1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Gulfhaven
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3226 Stringfellow Rd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,699,000.00
  2. Bedrooms: 8
  3. Baths: 8
  4. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: Yes
  7. Wateraccess: Yes
  8. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
  9. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 2026011608
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Provided by: Sea Glass Gulf Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
We are proud to bring you this stunning 8 unit apartment building a rare gem that combines modern comfort with a prime waterfront location. Offering an unmatched investment opportunity, this propert
Details for 2690 Gull Ct, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $277.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,625,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  8. Bldg sqft: 5400
  9. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Lagoon, Navigable, Rip Rap, Seawall
  14. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 224102258
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Provided by: John R. Wood Properties
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
As you enter this unique custom home you will be surrounded by tropical colors accented with the warm tones of bamboo, cypress, and mahogany. The architecture and decor were inspired by the current o
Details for 2579 Eighth Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $434.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $869,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1953
  9. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  15. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: 2026004226
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Provided by: John R. Wood Properties
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private waterfront oasis in St. James City, where privacy and the ultimate Florida boating lifestyle come together. This 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath pool home offers rare tranquility with
Details for 2281 8th Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $835,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $399.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $859,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/16/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2092
  9. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Basin, Mangrove, Navigable, Rip Rap
  14. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 2025008773
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Provided by: Castaways Island Realty LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Must see this TURNKEY, newly furnished, tranquil bay waterfront property with immediate access to the intercoastal and abundance of wildlife. This beautiful home has captivating views of the secluded
Details for 2740 Sanibel Boulevard, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 2424
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: TB8477406
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
The seller has given the green light for Storm Smart to install their Flood Smart System by Storm Smart Hurricane Protection on every door of the home, providing added protection and peace of mind, wh
Details for 2862 York Rd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $560,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $364.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $563,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1536
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2025025631
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Provided by: John R. Wood Properties
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home located on the highly desirable Monroe Canal in St. James City, offering direct Gulf access with no bridges. This boaters paradise provides
Details for 2892 Sanibel Blvd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $485,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1822
  9. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 2025006593
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Elementary School: PROXIMITY
  6. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLER!! An ideal opportunity for a second home or vacation rental! If youve been dreaming about laid back island living, this is exactly what youve been picturing. Situated on a peace
Listing Details for 2831 Oleander St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Land
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: Yes
  5. Wateraccess: Yes
  6. Waterfront Type: Basin, Canal Front
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 222055060
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Provided by: Land Brokers Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Commercial Waterfront 1/2 acre + on a barrier island, This is a very rare opportunity for a investor or user. 4 lots equal 25,000 sq. ft. Residential or Commercial Waterfront Direct Access site with
Details for 2753 Ibis Ct, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $459,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 1639
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 2026004853
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Elementary School: PINE ISLAND
  6. Provided by: Castaways Island Realty LLC
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
Your island home awaits in the heart of St. James City, a beloved boating and fishing community where life moves at an easy, sun soaked pace and the Gulf is just minutes away. This direct Gulf access
Details for 2592 York Rd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $416.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/10/26
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 960
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: 2025016539
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Gulfhaven
  5. Provided by: LoKation
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
POSSIBLE SELLER FINANCING. BRING ALL OFFERS. Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 2592 York Rd, St James City! Situated on the sought after Monroe Canal, this charming home features 60' of waterfro