1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Gulf Gate Gardens
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7223 Cloister Drive 111, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Condominium
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.99 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 182
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1337
  7. Acreage: 2.47 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: C7517166
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Gate Gardens
  5. Building: Gulf Gate Gardens
  6. Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  8. High School: Riverview High
  9. Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
This thoughtfully updated and coveted corner/end unit is ready for you to call it home! A rare 2 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome that boasts newer updates which include granite countertops and soft close
Details for 7291 Cloister Drive 222, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Condominium
  1. Price: $195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 994
  7. Acreage: 2.47 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4691248
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Gate Gardens
  5. Building: Gulf Gate Gardens
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of simplicity and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the sought after Gulf Gate Gardens community. At 914 square feet, this thoughtfully desig
Details for 7237 Cloister Drive # 207, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Condominium
  1. Price: $185,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 994
  7. Acreage: 2.47 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4690652
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Gate Gardens
  5. Building: Gulf Gate Gardens
  6. Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  8. High School: Riverview High
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Gulf Gate Gardens community. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to botto
Details for 7217 Cloister Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Condominium
  1. Price: $174,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $189,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 131
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 781
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4675102
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Gate Gardens
  5. Building: Gulf Gate Gardens
  6. Elementary School: Wilkinson Elementary
  7. Middle School: Pine View School
  8. High School: Riverview High
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
This thoughtfully updated end unit condo in Gulf Gate Gardens is ready for you to make it home! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a welcoming blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience
Details for 7273 Cloister Drive 121, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Condominium
  1. Price: $130,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $140,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 349
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 814
  9. Acreage: 2.47 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4652636
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Gate Gardens
  5. Building: Gulf Gate Gardens
  6. Elementary School: Wilkinson Elementary
  7. Middle School: Pine View School
  8. High School: Riverview High
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Reduced Price! Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo in Gulf Gate, Sarasota Discover comfort and convenience in this cozy first floor condo located in the desirable Gulf Gate area of Sarasota. This we
Details for 7237 Cloister Drive 207, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $1,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 994
  7. Acreage: 2.47 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4690897
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Gate Gardens
  5. Building: Gulf Gate Gardens
  6. Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  8. High School: Riverview High
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice