1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Glenn Lakes
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5179 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $779,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $202.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $799,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3850
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4687236
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes Ph 6
  5. Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Bayshore High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a luxurious Estates at Glenn Lakes golf course pool residence. Garnering close to 2900 sq. ft of living area, including four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, two living areas, and a th
Details for 5167 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $722,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $217.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $752,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 87
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3321
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4682569
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes Ph 6
  5. Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Bayshore High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover unparalleled living in this rarely available meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool residence at the Estates at Glenn Lakes. Situated on a prime golf course setting with exception
Details for 5184 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $698,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 309
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2879
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4656907
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes Ph 3
  5. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Huge price reduction! Great investment opportunity in sought after community near img academies. Large , solid built single family home has recently updated flooring, paint and lighting and is availa
Details for 4805 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $237.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 68
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2524
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: TB8482150
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes Ph 4
  5. Elementary School: Moody Elementary
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  7. High School: Bayshore High
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4805 50th Ave W, located in the highly desirable Glenn Lakes community in West Bradenton. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus office/flex room home offers lake views, a screened pool
Details for 4911 50th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $263.50 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $610,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 87
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2277
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4682468
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes Ph 4
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your coastal inspired retreat in Glenn Lakes, where relaxed Florida living meets refined comfort. From the moment you arrive, lush tropical landscaping set the tone for your own private sli
Details for 5030 44th Street, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $589,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2873
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4691413
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated home offers peace of mind with an impressive list of recent upgrades and modern improvements, making it truly move in ready. Major system updates include a brand new air condi
Details for 5104 52nd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2896
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4692592
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  7. High School: Bayshore High
  8. Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There is an easy rhythm to life in this Glenn Lakes home. Mornings can start with coffee in the sunroom, afternoons can stretch out on the shaded deck,
Details for 4514 50th Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2661
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4689545
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes Ph 1b
  5. Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Bayshore High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a home that lives as beautifully as its surroundings. Perfectly positioned in a peaceful, established community near IMG Academy and just minutes from the Gulf beaches, this residence offer
Details for 5159 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $519,995.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2297
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4692127
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Bayshore High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Super opportunity to be on the west side of Bradenton, within 8 miles to the areas! Tranquil wooded preserve setting within Glenn Lakes. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms boasting close to 1700 open sq
Details for 5009 46th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $505,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 87
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2156
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4682553
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Glenn Lakes Ph 1b
  5. Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Bayshore High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
In the heart of West Bradenton awaits your spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1532 square foot oasis! Enjoy Plenty of outside entertaining space or even for those days where you just want to take in the se