1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Citrus Hills
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2087 Annapolis Avenue, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $645,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 178
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4052
  8. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: OM713462
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautiful 2020 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the desirable Citrus Hills community that combines modern craftsmanship with elegant Florida living. Inside, the open floor
Details for 464 Liberty Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4490
  8. Acreage: 1.03 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: W7885227
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4 bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout thats getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square feet
Details for 1829 Redding Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $555,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $565,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/19/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3820
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8475584
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ALEXANDER REAL ESTATE, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
TRULY ONE OF A KIND!!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the desirable HernandoCitrus Hills area and sits on a generous 1 acre lot, offering privacy and room to breathe. Designed
Details for 700 Boston Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $550,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 269
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3053
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM707719
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
BUYER BONUS!!!!! Up to 2% of the loan amount available as a credit to the buyer toward closing costs, pre paids, or rate buy down when using preferred lender. Buyer may choose any lender of their pref
Details for 657 Keller Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $529,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $539,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 291
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3670
  10. Acreage: 1.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8410671
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Its always the little things! Small details make the biggest impression and mean the most to the discernable buyer. New roof, new hvac & new tankless water heater in 2025 for no worries! This 6 bedroo
Details for 1683 Pearson Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2521
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5109953
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Provided by: PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Welcome to an elevated standard of living in Citrus Hills. Where refined design, upgraded finishes, and expert craftsmanship come together in this newly completed home by Empire Co
Details for 279 Pearson Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $430,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 280
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2482
  10. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8413587
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this gorgeous 2024 new construction home in Citrus County, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Set on a sprawling 1.01 acre lot, 2
Details for 1229 Bismark Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $409,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $149.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $419,900
  4. Last Price Change: 08/12/24
  5. Days On Market: 815
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2747
  10. Acreage: 0.96 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: T3505202
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Lovely pool home with detached In Law Suite and RV Hook up! Citrus Hills is an excellent location with plenty of amenities within your reach! Step inside your welcoming home greeted by formal Living
Details for 1565 Pearson Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $405,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 88
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2879
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: W7882969
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This fabulous 4 bedroom new home has just started being built by Spire Homes on a wonderful one acre wooded home site in Citrus Hill
Details for 725 Charleston Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1799
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8506867
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home Ct located in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills in Hernando, FL! Built in 2022 and situated on a spacious 1 acre lot, this beautifully main