1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Bayview Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 569 Bayview Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,695,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $888.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 279
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5282
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Freshwater Canal w/Lift to Saltwater Canal
  16. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4661312
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Bayview Estates
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  6. Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  7. High School: Bayshore High
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New Construction. Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury with this brand new construction home in the heart of Longboat Key competitively priced and ready for its next owner. Situated on a priva
Details for Address Not Provided
Land
  1. Price: $2,600,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 288
  3. Acreage: 8.30 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7512927
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33981
  4. Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
  5. Provided by: REALTY HUB
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional 8.26 acre industrially zoned parcel (I 1) located directly on Gasparilla Road just off Hwy 771 in a thriving industrial corridor. High visibility with over 690 feet of road frontage, idea
Details for 17509 Ohara Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $312.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,600,000
  4. Last Price Change: 06/28/24
  5. Days On Market: 754
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7993
  10. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: C7491480
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33948
  4. Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
  5. Elementary School: Meadow Park Elementary
  6. Middle School: Murdock Middle
  7. High School: Port Charlotte High
  8. Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Most Elegant & Sophisticated SAILBOAT ACCESS 2 story Mediterranean style estate pool & spa home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 3 car garage (Tesla hook up) & over 5300 sq.ft. of luxury living! Th
Details for 1301 Chesapeake Ave 1b, NAPLES, FL 34102
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $939.74 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2655
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Navigable, Rip Rap
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 226018219
  1. County: COLLIER
  2. City: NAPLES
  3. Zipcode: 34102
  4. Subdivision: Bayview Estates
  5. Provided by: Alfred Robbins Realty Group
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Its All About The Picturesque Views of Naples Bay, looking West to the City Docks and Naples Yacht Club at Crayton Cove. This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Condo (with rare 2 car garage) will Wow you with its brea
Details for 1311 Chesapeake Ave 4a, NAPLES, FL 34102
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $547.36 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3104
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Intersecting Canal
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 226016071
  1. County: COLLIER
  2. City: NAPLES
  3. Zipcode: 34102
  4. Subdivision: Bayview Estates
  5. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
This beautifully renovated Naples Bay view townhome is tucked at the end of a cul de sac in the sought after Royal Harbor area, where a private boatslip just beyond the patio accommodates up to a 32 f
Details for 17501 Ohara Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 5581
  8. Acreage: 0.66 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: D6147335
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33948
  4. Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
  5. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
STUNNING LUXURY BAYFRONT HOME ON OVERSIZED LOT WITH GULF ACCESS. Welcome to this exquisite custom built bayfront home, perfectly nestled on over half an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds. As yo
Details for 17449 Ohara Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $246.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,345,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5250
  10. Acreage: 0.69 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: C7522283
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33948
  4. Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
  5. Elementary School: Meadow Park Elementary
  6. Middle School: Murdock Middle
  7. High School: Port Charlotte High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS FABULOUS PROPERTY Welcome to South Bayview Estates where luxury waterfront living meets unforgettable sunsets! Perfectly positione
Details for 17479 Ohara Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 170
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5322
  8. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: C7518141
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33948
  4. Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Please view the video tour. This luxury estate home boasts expansive water views. A haven for boaters, it features 116 feet of waterfront, a large wooden dock equipped with water and electricity, and
Details for 14865 Wildwood Drive, LARGO, FL 33774
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,737.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2614
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8488001
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: LARGO
  3. Zipcode: 33774
  4. Subdivision: Bayview Estates Of Indian Rock
  5. Elementary School: Oakhurst Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  7. High School: Seminole High PN
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This is it!!!! You have heard it a million times, this one is minutes from everything, the Beaches, the Airports, Shopping, Churches and just about every kind of Restaurant, fast food or dine in slow:
Details for 14649 Bay Drive, LARGO, FL 33774
Single Family
  1. Price: $520,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 26
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2319
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8498408
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: LARGO
  3. Zipcode: 33774
  4. Subdivision: Bayview Estates Of Indian Rock
  5. Elementary School: Oakhurst Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  7. High School: Seminole High PN
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready and absolutely immaculatethis beautifully updated pool home is the one youve been waiting for! Designed for effortless living, this home is perfect for the buyer who wants to simply brin