1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Avila
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1043 Guisando De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $7,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $408.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 8
  5. Baths: 10
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 17140
  8. Acreage: 1.57 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8491820
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco HB
  6. Middle School: Buchanan HB
  7. High School: Gaither HB
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most breathtaking estates in Avila at Tampa Bays premier gated golf and country club community. Perfectly positioned on an extraor
Details for 702 Berrocales De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $475.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 7352
  8. Acreage: 0.82 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8495311
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco HB
  6. Middle School: Buchanan HB
  7. High School: Gaither HB
  8. Provided by: LEE REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within Avila, this custom residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, 6,062 square feet of living space, and a 5 car garage on an a
Details for 2679 Caladium Way, NAPLES, FL 34105
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $996.19 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3408
  7. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Waterfront Type: None
  12. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 226014133
  1. County: COLLIER
  2. City: NAPLES
  3. Zipcode: 34105
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Tucked within the beautifully landscaped Avila enclave of Grey Oaks Country Club, this masterfully reimagined villa is a true showcase of design, craftsmanship, and elevated living. Completely transfo
Details for 16211 Villarreal De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $429.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,400,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 423
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7795
  10. Acreage: 0.74 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8360938
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco HB
  6. Middle School: Buchanan HB
  7. High School: Gaither HB
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a world where luxury meets meticulous design in every detail of this beautiful Avila home. Nestled on an extensive 32,000 square foot lot this home includes 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms and
Details for 16203 Villarreal De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $391.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 94
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 8419
  8. Acreage: 1.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8473353
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Location. Privacy. A floor plan that lives well. Set within avila, one of tampa bays guard gated communities, this 2 story brick estate sits on a 1. 12 acre pond front homesite with mature trees and e
Details for 2595 Twinflower Ln, NAPLES, FL 34105
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $689.07 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 4136
  7. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 226015203
  1. County: COLLIER
  2. City: NAPLES
  3. Zipcode: 34105
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: ROYAL POINCIANA
  6. Middle School: GULFVIEW
  7. High School: NAPLES
  8. Provided by: Premiere Plus Realty Company
  9. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Perfectly positioned within the sought after Avila neighborhood of Grey Oaks Country Club, this Landmark built courtyard residence offers a true front row center seat to the home hole of the Pine Cour
Details for 16504 Avila Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $370.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 56
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 7422
  8. Acreage: 0.76 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8485075
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco HB
  6. Middle School: Buchanan HB
  7. High School: Gaither HB
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This spectacular custom executive home is situated in Avila, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. Featuring a highly sought after single story, bright, open floor plan, the
Details for 16203 Avila Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33613
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $397.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6789
  8. Acreage: 0.93 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8506067
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco HB
  6. Middle School: Buchanan HB
  7. High School: Gaither HB
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to 16203 Avila Blvd, an exceptional updated estate located inAvila Golf & Country Club, Tampa Bays premier guard gated golf and country club community. From the moment you arrive, you wil
Details for 806 Taray De Avila, TAMPA, FL 33613
Land
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 157
  3. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8452002
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33613
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Elementary School: Maniscalco HB
  6. Middle School: Buchanan HB
  7. High School: Gaither HB
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
An amazing opportunity to build your dream estate in Avila! This is the only vacant lot currently available in the coveted Avila communityand it sits directly on the pristine, ski size Lake Chapman. T
Details for 10633 Avila Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $490,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2092
  9. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Waterfront Type: None
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2026008117
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33913
  4. Subdivision: Avila
  5. Provided by: Treeline Realty Corp
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Furnished pool home in pelican preserve under $500,000 & with a whole home generator! Plus, electric storm panels on the lanai & the front door plus extremely easy to use accordion hurricane shutters