1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34436
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 0 Us 41 Highway, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Land
  1. Price: $3,655,860.00
  2. Days On Market: 310
  3. Acreage: 283.40 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6324405
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Elementary School: Floral City Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  6. High School: Citrus High School
  7. Provided by: SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Property has double road frontage 5,280 feet along US Hwy. 41 to the west and 1,050 feet along Rooks Rd. to the north. Property is heavily wooded with considerable timber value. Property is high
Details for 7698 Florida Avenue 1, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $969.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 307
  4. Bldg sqft: 1650
  5. Acreage: 2.15 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: G5099106
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Floral City Investment Co Add
  5. Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 9986 New Hope Court, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $468.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 09/12/25
  5. Days On Market: 1074
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3192
  10. Acreage: 36.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: W7854848
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
This is the absolute most unique and incredible property you'll ever see!! Located on the north side of historic brooksville this 36. 5 acre property has an old rock quarry on it (about the size of 5
Details for 9986 New Hope Court, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $684.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 284
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2184
  8. Acreage: 36.50 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 2231944
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 13496 Oakview Avenue, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 424
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 14
  7. Bldg sqft: 4575
  8. Acreage: 34.84 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2252203
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Driving through the gated entrance, you are greeted by a breathtaking expanse of land, offering a perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience. Sit on the inviting front porch and take in the p
Details for 13496 Oakview Avenue, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 423
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 14
  9. Bldg sqft: 5780
  10. Acreage: 34.83 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: W7873427
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Floral City Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Driving through the gated entrance, you are greeted by a breathtaking expanse of land, offering a perfect blend of rural charm & modern convenience. Sit on the inviting front porch &nd take in the pea
Details for 8423 Zephyr Wing Court, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 11
  7. Bldg sqft: 4214
  8. Acreage: 4.79 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: W7885328
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Elementary School: Floral City Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  6. High School: Citrus High School
  7. Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
4.79 ACRES 4/4/3 POOL HOME with detached IN LAW SUITE: Custom built in 2020 Peaceful luxury, multigenerational living, and usable acreage. This 4BR/4BA home with 3,000 SF under roof sits on 4.79
Details for 8423 Zephyr Wing Court, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 2866
  8. Acreage: 4.79 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: 2259208
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
4.79 ACRES 4/4/3 POOL HOME with detached IN LAW SUITE: Custom built in 2020 Peaceful luxury, multigenerational living, and usable acreage. This 4BR/4BA home with 3,000 SF under roof sits on 4.7
Details for 8780 Derby Oaks Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $394.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 2152
  8. Acreage: 10.11 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8501345
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Derby Oaks
  5. Provided by: LISTED SIMPLY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to one of the most sought after subdivisions in Floral City! This unique 3 bed 2 bath Derby Oaks home has so much to offer. Desirable features include hardwood flooring throughout, wood firepl
Details for 6121 Sunway Point, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $779,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $784,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 139
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4770
  10. Acreage: 0.78 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8458224
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
SELLER MOTIVATED....This beautiful and peaceful home is nestled on a perfect lot with Lake Church as its backdrop. Gorgeous all day views that will make you stand and just enjoy watching nature do it