1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34429
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 940 Suncoast Boulevard, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Commercial
  1. Price: $4,175,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bldg sqft: 27600
  7. Acreage: 2.36 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM720955
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
South Square is a prime neighborhood shopping center and storage facility featuring 15 retail units (17 with splitting) and 52 storage units situated on approximately 2.36 acres of prime commercial p
Details for 6408 Flanders Lane, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Commercial
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $694.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 78
  4. Bldg sqft: 3600
  5. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8476601
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
READY TO BUILD multi family, Mobile home community or single family housing with sewer and water. Located near the $135 million Suncoast Parkway expansion, which provides one hour access to Tampa
Details for 2435 Watersedge Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $420.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 253
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5354
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: River Front
  15. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: W7878622
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Crystal Shore Estates
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Fully Furnished Crystal River Luxury Waterfront Estate on King's Bay. Welcome to one of the most extraordinary waterfront residences ever offered in Crystal Rivera breathtaking estate that embodies lu
Details for 2435 Watersedge Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $512.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 253
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4394
  8. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2255410
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Listing Details for 6537 Gulf To Lake Highway, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Commercial
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $17.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,900,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 1036
  6. Bldg sqft: 128000
  7. Acreage: 16.90 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: G5070905
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Mayfair Garden Acres
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA FIRST REALTY ASSOC LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement!! Seller is motivated and will consider reasonable offers. 16.9 Acres PUD allows 128k sq ft and has a fully approved site plan in place. The area is experiencing rapid continued gro
Details for 2235 Kings Cove Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,999,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $402.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,199,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4967
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  16. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: G5107053
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
$200,000 Price Improvement! Come and experience this Waterfront Retreat. This uncompromising 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath is infused with character, luxury and style. This structurally engineered and well buil
Details for 5985 Gulf To Lake Highway, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $419.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 172
  4. Bldg sqft: 4533
  5. Acreage: 3.38 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: OM712937
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Exceptional mixed use opportunity spanning 3.38 acres along the high traffic West Gulf to Lake Highway corridor in Crystal River. The property consists of three potential income producing homes across
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $453.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 4193
  7. Acreage: 3.38 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: OM720481
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary School
  5. Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  6. High School: Crystal River High School
  7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Along West Gulf to Lake Highway, this unique 3.38 acre property offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking space, flexibility and a central location in Crystal River. With three homes across
Details for 452 Paradise Point Road, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $367.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,599,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 105
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 4060
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: O6376601
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary School
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  7. High School: Crystal River High School
  8. Provided by: HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Ladies and Gentlemen, welcome to where coastal living meets uncompromised luxury. If you know the water here, you know the difference between waterfront and true waterfront. This is the real thing; d
Details for 1218 4th Avenue Model A, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $375.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3723
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8504551
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Pretty Spgs
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The New Crown Jewel of Crystal River: A Modern Low Country Legacy at Three Sisters Springs In a region defined by its