1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34233
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5612 Lawton Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $343.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 187
  6. Bldg sqft: 5092
  7. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: A4671053
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Wipke Indust Park
  5. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT Turnkey ILW Flex Opportunity Located just off Clark and Sawyer Roads in Sarasotas Wipke Industrial Park, this fully upgraded 5,092 SF ILW zoned flex warehouse sits on nearly half
Details for 5240 Willow Lake Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $969,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $979,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 621
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4348
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: D6137966
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Sand Hill Cove
  5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New contstruction! Move in ready! Janurary march special, additional $20,000 in upgrades, no closing cost & low interest finacing available! Beautiful five bedroom, four bath pool and hot tub home loc
Details for 3910 Dunn Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Land
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $589,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/05/26
  4. Acreage: 1.39 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4549958
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Knotty Pine Estates
  5. Provided by: ESTATES REALTY OF SARASOTA INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nothing else even comes close to this spacious country style lot west of i 75 rare find located centrally in the heart of sarasota!!! Build your own home or a multi generational estate. Just buy and
Details for 3951 Country View Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $859,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $879,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4696
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4689321
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Country Place
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Country Place, one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods. This 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 3,500 sq ft of comfortable living including 2 separate loft bedrooms, perfect for
Details for 5608 Eastwind Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $845,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $320.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 223
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2637
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4666767
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Three Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This is it. All the top boxes are checked: 4 Bedrooms, Plus a Den, 3 Full Bathrooms, Beautiful Pool, 3 Car Garage. Not only that, the home is in beautiful condition, and it backs up to .Wait? .Nothing
Details for 5343 Nathaniel Place, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 146
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3289
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: A4674920
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  5. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  6. High School: Riverview High
  7. Provided by: ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover exceptional Sarasota living in this exclusive gated enclave of just 11 homes, where privacy, elegance, and convenience come together seamlessly. Ideally situated near Clark and Proctor roads,
Details for 4801 Edgemont Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $810,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $223.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3619
  8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4687407
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Edgemont
  5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: JOHN HARDING REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully upgraded custom pool home in a prime central Sarasota location. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers an open, airy feel with a private office/den, spacious great room, and a
Details for 5351 Moeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $309.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2588
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: A4689390
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Cedar Grove Of 1st Add To
  5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This contemporary,newer residence serves as an excellent choice for use as a primary home, vacation getaway, or investment property. The property comes fully furnished, thoroughly equipped, and is pre
Details for 5213 Willow Lake Court, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $788,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $272.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $798,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 445
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2896
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: D6140888
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Sand Hill Cove
  5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready!!!! New contstruction! February march special, additional $20,000 in builders upgrades, no closing cost & special low interest finacing available! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool and hot
Details for 5482 Beneva Woods Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Single Family
  1. Price: $775,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $790,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 121
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3193
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4677558
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34233
  4. Subdivision: Beneva Woods
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  7. High School: Riverview High
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set in the quiet and charming Beneva Woods community, this lovingly remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers privacy, architectural character, and a peaceful connection to nature, just 15 minutes from