1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Osceola High School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 405 15th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $395.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 8224
  8. Acreage: 2.46 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1926
MLS#: O6399694
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Elementary School: Eighth Street Elem. School
  5. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  6. High School: Forest High School
  7. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this elegant, meticulously maintained historic estate in Ocala, where timeless character meets 2.46 acres of beautifully curated grounds, and is situated just blocks from the charm and ener
Details for 360 John Anderson Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $384.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 248
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7276
  8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: FC312202
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: ORMOND BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32176
  4. Subdivision: Assessors Triton Beach
  5. Elementary School: Osceola Elem
  6. Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  7. High School: Seabreeze High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience luxurious riverfront living in this striking coquina finished estate, gracefully updated and perfectly positioned along the Halifax River, just 2 minutes from Granada and all there is to en
Details for 3409 17th Court, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 66
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 9
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 11843
  8. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM720287
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: South Point
  5. Elementary School: South Ocala Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Come discover this magnificent 7,240 square foot two story Estate Home on a double lot in the prestigious and highly sought after neighborhood of South Point. Everything in this home has been exquisit
Details for 8778 130th Street, REDDICK, FL 32686
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $412.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 205
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6304
  10. Acreage: 13.73 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: OM711630
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: REDDICK
  3. Zipcode: 32686
  4. Subdivision: Fielddreams
  5. Elementary School: East Marion Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: West Port High School
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set in the heart of northwest Ocalas horse country, this meticulously maintained farm spans just under fourteen acres in the quiet and desirable Field of Dreams neighborhood. Ideally positioned only m
Details for 695 47th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 70
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 13254
  8. Acreage: 1.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM719686
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Bellechase Laurels
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located within the gated community of Laurels of Bellechase, complete with 24 hour guarded security, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and peace of mind. Perfectly positioned on a spacio
Details for 1218 11th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,900,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 108
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 8000
  10. Acreage: 0.72 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1912
MLS#: OM716553
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Park
  5. Elementary School: Eighth Street Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Resting in the heart of Southeast Ocala, this one of a kind estate blends timeless architecture, rich local history, and thoughtful updates. Originally built as the Ocala Country Club in 1912, the pro
Details for 1886 Pleasant Hill Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,410.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 345
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1170
  9. Acreage: 10.87 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: S5128052
  1. County: OSCEOLA
  2. City: KISSIMMEE
  3. Zipcode: 34746
  4. Elementary School: Pleasant Hill Elem
  5. Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K 8
  6. High School: Osceola High School
  7. Provided by: HOLISTIC REALTY FLORIDA, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Prime Development Opportunity at 1886 Pleasant Hill Road, Kissimmee, FL 34746! The best time to secure an exceptional vacant land located in a rapidly growing area of Kissimmee. This expansive parcel
Details for 0000 20th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,596,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $317.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 82
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5029
  8. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM719097
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Eighth Street Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Rare opportunity to customize your dream home in the desirable Woodfields area of Ocala. The Custom Beechwood is a single story luxury home designed for modern living. A
Details for 1810 21st Place, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 207
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5954
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM711620
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Livingston Park
  5. Elementary School: South Ocala Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome home to your dream luxury smart home nestled in an exclusive community of Livingston Park, a zero lot li
Details for 4222 9th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5933
  8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: OM723022
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Bellechase Willows
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
From the attractive, elevated curb appeal, through the grand entry, this voluminous house is sure to impress. Custom heavy double door with decorative crystal glass inserts and transom arch above let