1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = North Port High School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for Point Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Land
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 75
  3. Acreage: 0.73 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8481099
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 20
  5. Elementary School: Toledo Blade Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into the action.!! This 31,816 square foot prime vacant land in north port (sarasota county) is the perfect canvas for your next big project. Zoned r3 for residential multi family use and located
Details for 8785 63rd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $1,989,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $626.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,050,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3176
  10. Acreage: 10.04 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM719570
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34482
  4. Subdivision: Golden Farms
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden Elementary School
  6. Middle School: North Marion Middle School
  7. High School: West Port High School
  8. Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled at the heart of NW Ocalas vibrant horse country, this well appointed horse farm is set on just over 10 acres of gently rolling land within the equestrian neighborhood of Golden Farms. Fenced a
Details for 3971 Albin Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,431,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $347.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 142
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4113
  8. Acreage: 6.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: N6141604
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A Rare Opportunity for Privacy, Space & Refined Outdoor Living Tucked behind a gated entrance, this 6.5 acre private estate offers a seamless blend of luxury, tranquility, and lifestyle. Resort sty
Details for 3000 Narcissus Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $438.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 472
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 3076
  10. Acreage: 19.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: C7503504
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
RARE OPPORTUNITY Nearly 20 Acres in North Port Estates! Discover a unique private estate offering nearly 20 acres of land in the highly sought after North Port Estates area. This custom Mediterran
Details for 3000 Narcissus Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $257.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 4852
  8. Acreage: 19.32 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: C7525159
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
RARE FIND! NESTLED ON APPROX. 20 ACRES ZONED AG IN NORTH PORT ESTATES! Ready for you to restore to its former glory or to envision your own dream! This sprawling estate features a gated entrance, main
Details for 7330 137th Avenue, MORRISTON, FL 32668
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $330.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2875
  8. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM724523
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: MORRISTON
  3. Zipcode: 32668
  4. Subdivision: Morriston
  5. Elementary School: Fessenden Elementary School
  6. Middle School: North Marion Middle School
  7. High School: West Port High School
  8. Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
10 Acre Farm located in Morriston 2002 modern 3/2Open Floorplan Ranch with gated entry and newly fence paddock less than a mile to HITS and just minutes to WEC! If you're seeking the equestrian lif
Details for 2089 Mauve Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Single Family
  1. Price: $720,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $251.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2868
  8. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: D6147314
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 08
  5. Elementary School: Toledo Blade Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Created with the Collector in Mind! This large pool home combines a 3 car climate controlled garage with a separate steel building built for serious enthusiasts, offering the ideal setup for cars, mot
Details for 2725 Commerce Parkway, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
Land
  1. Price: $699,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 124
  3. Acreage: 1.33 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4677640
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34289
  4. Subdivision: North Port Park Of Commerce
  5. Elementary School: Toledo Blade Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: REAL RE GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Prime 1.32 acre industrial parcel located in the highly sought after North Port Park of Commerce, within Activity Center 4 Panacea, one of North Ports premier commercial and industrial hubs. This sho
Details for 2520 Silver Palm Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Single Family
  1. Price: $630,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 51
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3072
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4687283
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34288
  4. Subdivision: Bobcat Trail
  5. Elementary School: Toledo Blade Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: PLATINUM PALM PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Florida dream home in the highly desirable community of Bobcat Trail, offering serene water views of the Aqua Range Lake and a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout. This 4 bedroom, 3
Details for 1855 Silver Palm Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $635,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 303
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3222
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: C7512309
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34288
  4. Subdivision: Bobcat Trail Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Toledo Blade Elementary
  6. Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  7. High School: North Port High
  8. Provided by: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Price adjuustment! Wonderful location for this large waterfront home in the gated community of bobcat trail! This home offers sliders in the living room, corner sliders in the family room and a large