1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Liberty Middle
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7172 Highway 200, OCALA, FL 34476
Land
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 215
  3. Acreage: 16.75 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM710891
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34476
  4. Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  5. Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  6. High School: West Port High School
  7. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Build Your Next Project on Ocalas Busiest Corridor 16.39 Acre of B2 Commercial Land with 1,000+ Ft Frontage On SR 200. This high exposure parcel sits in the heart of one of Ocalas fastest growing com
Details for Tbd 20th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
Land
  1. Price: $5,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 193
  3. Acreage: 22.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4670301
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: White Oak Village Ph 01 Ph 02
  5. Elementary School: Saddlewood Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  7. High School: West Port High School
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of Ocala, Willow Creek at Cala Hills presents an exceptional opportunity for residential development within one of the areas most desirable established communities. This 22 acre s
Details for 5350 College Road, OCALA, FL 34474
Land
  1. Price: $3,750,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 195
  3. Acreage: 5.21 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4670024
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34474
  4. Subdivision: Heathbrook South B2
  5. Elementary School: Saddlewood Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  7. High School: West Port High School
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
5.21 Acres | Zoned SC (Shopping Center) Prime multi family development opportunity located just off Highway 200 in one of Ocalas most vibrant and rapidly growing corridors. The property consists of
Details for 7119 80th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $3,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2,253.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/17/25
  5. Days On Market: 309
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 1620
  10. Acreage: 11.39 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: O6309705
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34481
  4. Elementary School: Saddlewood Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  6. High School: West Port High School
  7. Provided by: SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Here's a one of a kind opportunity to own premium acreage in the "Horse Capital of the World!" This 11 acre private estate offers a rare blend of seclusion, functionality, and future value all set be
Details for 1219 63rd Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $2,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $299.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 364
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 8
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 9354
  8. Acreage: 4.68 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: OM700620
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34476
  4. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  6. High School: West Port High School
  7. Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Located in the quiet Shady Hill area, this impressive Central Florida horse farm blends luxury living with equestrian functionality. Set on nearly 5 fenced and gated acres with mature oaks, the proper
Details for 3051 Rivershore Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $316.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 73
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6942
  8. Acreage: 1.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: River Front
  14. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: D6146307
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33953
  4. Subdivision: Riverwood
  5. Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  6. Middle School: Murdock Middle
  7. High School: Port Charlotte High
  8. Provided by: RIVERWOOD REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
RIVERSIDE of RIVERWOOD Exclusive Modern Florida Living on a Grand Scale. Captivating panoramic views of the Myakka River, lush preserves, and breathtaking sunsets are enjoyed from every level of this
Details for 3121 Rivershore Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $335.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 158
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5959
  8. Acreage: 1.72 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: River Front
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: D6145056
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33953
  4. Subdivision: Riverwood
  5. Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  6. Middle School: Murdock Middle
  7. High School: Port Charlotte High
  8. Provided by: RIVERWOOD REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The myakka estate riverfront jewel set on nearly two acres of breathtaking waterfront scenery, this arthur rutenberg custom residence has been beautifully reimagined to reflect todays most sought afte
Details for 1321 42nd Street, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 969
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 9294
  8. Acreage: 5.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: OM664221
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Waldos Place
  5. Elementary School: Saddlewood Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  7. High School: West Port High School
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great Opportunity to purchase the great family estate located just minutes from all amenities including hospitals, restaurants and schools. This 5. 60 +/ acres of beautifully landscaped land is gat
Details for 1105 Yorkshire Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $114.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 9
  5. Baths: 9
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 13483
  8. Acreage: 5.37 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: C7524789
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  3. Zipcode: 33952
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 027
  5. Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  6. Middle School: Murdock Middle
  7. High School: Port Charlotte High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a rare and expansive 5.4 acre parcel in the heart of town, this private gated estate unfolds as a world of its own, offering a 5,800sqft MAIN residence, a 3,000sqft GUEST HOUSE, and a separate
Details for 1300 43rd Place, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,367,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 160
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 8061
  10. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM714451
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Polo Lane
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  7. High School: West Port High School
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This incredible residence features beautiful gardens on 5 +/ acres in the equine friendly gated community of Polo Lane. Private tree lined drive leads to a very elegant and comfortable traditional s