1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2150 Brooke Road, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3788
  8. Acreage: 5.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4961220
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  5. Middle School: Fort Meade Middle
  6. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a slice of Old Florida living in Fort Meade, where wide open spaces and quiet surroundings set the tone while still being centrally located b
Details for Brooke Lakes Drive, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Land
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $499,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  4. Days On Market: 241
  5. Acreage: 9.50 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5134579
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Subdivision: Brooke Lakes Ph 02
  5. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  6. Middle School: Fort Meade Middle
  7. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to own 9.5+ acres of land for sale with lake access in Fort Meade. Located in the desirable Brooke Lakes community, this vacant residential lotoffers privacy, natural beauty, a
Details for 310 Willow Oak Court, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $128.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 608
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3491
  10. Acreage: 1.09 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: L4947436
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Subdivision: River Ridge Sub
  5. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  6. Middle School: Fort Meade Middle
  7. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  8. Provided by: 360 PERSPECTIVE PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Come take a look at this Ft. Meade beauty! This gorgeous home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths!! Custom built home on 3.8 private acres with a 3 car spacious garage and a beautiful brick fireplace to warm
Details for 820 Nashua Avenue N, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Single Family
  1. Price: $335,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 258
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2189
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: L4955469
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Subdivision: Gilley A D
  5. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  6. Middle School: Fort Meade Middle
  7. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  8. Provided by: SKYELINE REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home spanning 1,545 square feet with an open floor plan and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen and both baths feature gleaming granite coun
Details for 829 Clermont Avenue N, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Single Family
  1. Price: $335,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 258
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2189
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: L4955467
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Subdivision: Gilley A D
  5. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  6. Middle School: Fort Meade Middle
  7. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  8. Provided by: SKYELINE REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 207 Perry Avenue, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Single Family
  1. Price: $270,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $106.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2540
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1932
MLS#: S5149672
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Subdivision: Orange Park
  5. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  6. Middle School: Fort Meade Middle
  7. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into the charm and character of historic Fort Meade with this beautifully updated home that perfectly blends classic Florida living with modern convenience. From the inviting screened front porch
Details for 315 Orange Avenue, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Single Family
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $248.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1008
  7. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8495798
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Subdivision: Lightseys C B Add
  5. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  6. Middle School: Fort Meade Middle
  7. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the freedom of .44 acres with this 3 bedroom home featuring a bonus room and no HOA or CDD, featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan. A spacious living room welcomes you upon entry, showca
Details for 25 Palmetto Avenue S, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $269,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1207
  9. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: L4961234
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Subdivision: Roberts C E Sub
  5. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  6. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  7. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 2026 built 3 bed, 2 bath house located at the heart of the city of Fort Meade. Very quiet corner lot, close to school, shopping, and dining. There is no HOA in the area to deal with. Archite
Details for 512 Green Circle, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Single Family
  1. Price: $239,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $216.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $239,100
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 216
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1102
  9. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8434040
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Subdivision: Grove Park
  5. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  6. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  7. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  8. Provided by: PALM ISLAND REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this stunning property in the heart of Ft. Meade sitting on 1/4 acre. This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, utility room, abov
Details for 128 Oak Avenue, FORT MEADE, FL 33841
Single Family
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $102.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2236
  8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1913
MLS#: L4961655
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FORT MEADE
  3. Zipcode: 33841
  4. Subdivision: Rockners C W Mrs Add
  5. Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
  6. Middle School: Fort Meade Middle
  7. High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. NO HOA! Tucked away in a peaceful, quiet community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural beauty. Situated on a generous 3/4 acre cor