1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Englewood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7159 Manasota Key Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $11,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $425.59 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 6
  4. Baths: 10
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 32
  6. Bldg sqft: 27961
  7. Acreage: 2.97 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove, Navigable
  13. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: 225069482
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Not Applicable
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  9. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
There are homes you can understand online, and then there are homes you must walk through to truly feel. This is one of them. A private Gulf Coast resort compound for collectors, entertainers, and leg
Details for 7159 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $11,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $425.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 245
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 11
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 32
  7. Bldg sqft: 27961
  8. Acreage: 2.97 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: N6140444
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  5. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  6. High School: Lemon Bay High
  7. Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
There are homes you can understand online, and then there are homes you must walk through to truly feel. This is one of them. Set on nearly 3 private acres along Lemon Bay, this gated Mediterranean
Details for 4 Peekins Cove Drive, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Single Family
  1. Price: $10,875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,000.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 140
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 10866
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: D6145293
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: BOCA GRANDE
  3. Zipcode: 33921
  4. Subdivision: Esa 000 0000 0004
  5. Elementary School: The Island School
  6. Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Completion Estimated Mid January 2027. Experience the best of Boca Grande luxury living in this stunning new construction waterfront home, currently under construction and desig
Details for 790 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $7,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $606.73 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $8,300,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 229
  6. Bedrooms: 7
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  9. Bldg sqft: 12691
  10. Acreage: 1.40 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  16. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4666136
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: Lemon Bay High
  7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Truly a one of a kind Gulf to Bay location on the private, gated North end of Manasota Key. This prominent beachfront treasure will surely take your breath away. Completely rebuilt from 2023 to 2025,
Details for 1520 River Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Land
  1. Price: $4,950,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 447
  3. Acreage: 17.40 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7505422
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: North Port High
  7. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Featuring 1,700 feet of road frontage on River Rd, this triangular shaped 17.4 acre development site is located within Sarasota County, Florida's unincorporated area. Currently zoned OUE1 (Open Use Es
Details for 2740 Beach Road B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2,231.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2106
  7. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  12. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: A4688005
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Plaza Sec 07
  5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!An extraordinary TURNKEY beachfront investment on Manasota Key, this nearly 3/4 acre Gulf front compound offers approximately 76 feet of private Gulf shoreline, with a 115 f
Details for 756 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,690,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $750.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6250
  8. Acreage: 1.07 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  14. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4689647
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  5. Middle School: Pine View School
  6. High School: Venice Senior High
  7. Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Breathtaking Gulf to Bay living awaits on the coveted, private north end of Manasota Key. This rare beachfront estate spans from the turquoise waters of the Gulf to the calm shores of Lemon Bay, offer
Details for 7885 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $571.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 7869
  8. Acreage: 2.02 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4684954
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: Venice Senior High
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 7885 Manasota Key Road, a rare waterfront estate offering panoramic water views, private beach access, and exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living or investment opportunities.
Details for 2630 Beach Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2,184.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1968
  7. Acreage: 0.64 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  12. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4690960
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Gulfridge 2nd Add
  5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! A rare and irreplaceable oceanfront estate offering an exceptional blend of refined coastal living and high performing income potential. Situated on an expansive 0.63 acre
Details for 8017 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $573.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 6965
  10. Acreage: 0.95 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  16. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4682258
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  5. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  6. High School: Venice Senior High
  7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Set on nearly a full acre with 214 feet of direct bay frontage, this Manasota Key waterfront estate offers a rare bay to Gulf lifestyle, combining deep water boating access with deeded beach access ju