1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Citrus Grove Elementary
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2480 Woodland Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32720
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,066.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 501
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1641
  8. Acreage: 0.83 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1946
MLS#: V4940020
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32720
  4. Subdivision: Domingo Reyes Grant
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  6. Middle School: Deland Middle
  7. High School: Deland High
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional Investment Opportunity: Three Parcels with Structures on Woodland Boulevard. We are excited to present a remarkable investment opportunity encompassing three strategically located parcels
Details for 1624 Greens Dairy Road, DELAND, FL 32720
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $241.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 173
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4965
  8. Acreage: 2.64 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: NS1086636
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32720
  4. Subdivision: 1382 Sec 6 Twp 17 Rng 30 Part
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  6. Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  7. High School: Deland High
  8. Provided by: LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under construction. Luxury new construction on 2. 5 acres: no hoa & a 3 zoning! Escape to your private oasis in highly desirable deland! This brand new, custom built estate offers the rare combination
Details for 417 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $719,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 12
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2683
  10. Acreage: 0.78 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1885
MLS#: O6402604
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32720
  4. Subdivision: Wilsons Blk 8586 Deland
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  6. Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  7. High School: Deland High
  8. Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Historic 1885 Circa residence originally owned by Henry DeLand and nestled in DeLands Historic District with an easy walk to the Citys award winning Main Street. A 2,675 sf, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home
Details for 746 Washington Avenue W, LAKE HELEN, FL 32744
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $108.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 107
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6000
  8. Acreage: 0.96 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6376679
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: LAKE HELEN
  3. Zipcode: 32744
  4. Subdivision: Hill Blks 90 91 Lake Helen
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  6. Middle School: Deland Middle
  7. High School: Deland High
  8. Provided by: 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE REAGAN R
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Assumable mortgage is available for this stunning residence in a highly desirable, well established neighborhood, offering luxury upgrades, accessibility, and resort style outdoor living. This magnifi
Details for 2090 Stone Road, DELAND, FL 32720
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2556
  10. Acreage: 2.83 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: V4947434
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32720
  4. Subdivision: Norris Dupont Gaudry Grant
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  6. Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  7. High School: Deland High
  8. Provided by: GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW ROOF being installed! Set on nearly 3 fenced and gated acres in the Glenwood area, this property offers a private setting with room to spread out, work, and enjoy the outdoors without giving up ac
Details for 1305 Greenland Trace, DELAND, FL 32720
Single Family
  1. Price: $615,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2899
  8. Acreage: 2.52 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: V4948766
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32720
  4. Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  5. Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  6. High School: Deland High
  7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a property that offers something increasingly hard to findspace, versatility, and a lifestyle that feels worlds away from the ordinary. Set on a beautifully maintained 2.52 acre homesite in
Details for 431 Rich Avenue 429, DELAND, FL 32720
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $545,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $149.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3656
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: V4947962
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32720
  4. Subdivision: Richs Add
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  6. Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  7. High School: Deland High
  8. Provided by: BEE REALTY CORP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
429 & 431 W Rich Avenue, DELAND: UNIQUE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY | HISTORIC DISTRICT OF DOWNTOWN DELAND | STETSON UNIVERSITY One of three extremely well kept duplexes featuring 2 different sized units
Details for 616 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $549,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 127
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2539
  10. Acreage: 0.78 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: V4946466
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32720
  4. Subdivision: Orminn
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  6. Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  7. High School: Deland High
  8. Provided by: TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home sparkles like new, and the location and unusually expansive lot are unique in this historic community. Yes, the L shape in the back is part o
Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
Single Family
  1. Price: $507,499.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $527,499
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 143
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2871
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6368573
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DELAND
  3. Zipcode: 32724
  4. Subdivision: Trinity Gardens Phase 1
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Grove Elementary
  6. Middle School: Deland Middle
  7. High School: Deland High
  8. Provided by: TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing
Details for 3183 Fawn Court, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $539,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3097
  10. Acreage: 2.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM719500
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: LOT & BLOCK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this one of a kind luxury new construction home, built in 2026, where modern design meets serene Florida living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2 car garage, this expans