1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Carrollwood K 8 School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 10525 Homestead Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $430.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4180
  8. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8490147
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33618
  4. Subdivision: Echols Lake Carroll Estates 4t
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. Middle School: Adams HB
  7. High School: Chamberlain HB
  8. Provided by: BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity on Lake Carrollfully renovated lakefront home on an oversized nearly 17,000 sq ft lot with private dock, 12,000 lb boat lift, and resort style outdoor living. Designed for both everyd
Details for 11712 Jackson Landing Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $878,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $215.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4072
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8490550
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Carrollwood Landings
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. Middle School: Adams HB
  7. High School: Chamberlain HB
  8. Provided by: MOBLEY REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Carrollwood Community! This stunning new construction home offers over 3,400 square feet of beautifully designed living space, meticulously crafted to meet
Details for 2839 Safe Harbor Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
Single Family
  1. Price: $859,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $221.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $899,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3874
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8498857
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33618
  4. Subdivision: The Estates At White Trout Lak
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. Middle School: Caminiti Exceptional
  7. High School: Chamberlain HB
  8. Provided by: SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,208 sq ft of living space. Built in 1994, this home features fresh interior paint, soaring ceilings, and a bright, open floor
Details for 3106 Lake Ellen Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
Single Family
  1. Price: $779,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $237.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $789,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3279
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8477326
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33618
  4. Subdivision: Carrollwood Sub Un 27
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. Middle School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  7. Provided by: GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare Original Carrollwood FULLY UPDATED single story POOL home with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage. Combining a full remodel completed in
Details for 4616 Westford Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
Single Family
  1. Price: $739,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4606
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8474422
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33618
  4. Subdivision: The Village West
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. Middle School: Williams Middle Magnet School
  7. High School: Chamberlain HB
  8. Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Wake up each morning in a home designed not just for living, but for truly enjoying life all set within the heart of Carrollwood Village, one of Tampas most established and desirable communities. Be
Details for 3025 Samara Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 59
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3343
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: TB8485204
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33618
  4. Subdivision: Carrollwood Sub
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. Middle School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  7. High School: Chamberlain HB
  8. Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great Old Carrollwood neighborhood, close to everything you need! Private neighborhood access to Lake Carroll, with a private boar ramp, White Sands Beach, volleyball courts, pavillion and recreation
Details for 10916 Carrollwood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $240.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2596
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8506194
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33618
  4. Subdivision: Carrollwood Sub
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. Middle School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  7. Provided by: GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly coveted community of Original Carrollwood, this fully updated 3 bedroom (plus office), 2 bath, POOL HOME offers a great mix of sty
Details for 12212 Snead Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $221.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2814
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8486556
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33624
  4. Subdivision: Fairway Village
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. High School: Chamberlain HB
  7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Carrollwood area. Thoughtfully updated and move in ready, this residence offers a perfec
Details for 10408 Reclinata Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3400
  8. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8493878
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33618
  4. Subdivision: Carrollwood Sub
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. Middle School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  7. High School: Chamberlain HB
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
original carrollwood huge home being sold as is. this home has so much potential, and for the price compared to the others in original carrollwood, this is a steal! it has a huge backyard with an enor
Details for 10904 Autumn Oak Place, TAMPA, FL 33618
Single Family
  1. Price: $585,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $598,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 120
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3332
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8463388
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33618
  4. Subdivision: Carrollwood South
  5. Elementary School: Carrollwood K 8 School
  6. Middle School: Hill HB
  7. High School: Chamberlain HB
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
CONTACT HOMEOWNER TO SCHEDULE SHOWINGS: Welcome to this light filled, two story home in the highly desirable Carrollwood South community. Built in 1982 and offering 2,298 square feet, this spacious re