1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Belmont Elementary School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11716 Cr 672 Highway, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $537.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 426
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3162
  8. Acreage: 10.50 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: TB8360306
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33579
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  7. High School: Sumner High School
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Family Home built in 1997 with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Den, Great Room and 2 car garage on a lush 10.5 acre farm. Bull Frog Creek runs through the property from East to West with beautiful mature tr
Details for 10611 Sumner Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Land
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 97
  3. Acreage: 6.88 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8472281
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: WIMAUMA
  3. Zipcode: 33598
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  7. High School: Sumner High School
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Current zoning is PD (Planned Development) and supports a Mobile Home park or Recreational Vehicle (RV) Park. The opportunity to purchase almost 7 Acres MOL of land near many new developments in Sout
Details for 10039 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
Single Family
  1. Price: $739,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.01 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $769,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5556
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 2013
MLS#: TB8480417
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RUSKIN
  3. Zipcode: 33573
  4. Subdivision: Belmont
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  7. High School: Sumner High School
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Check out this fabulous home featuring a spacious and functional floor plan with a POOL and peaceful WATER view. This 2 story home offers over 4,000 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a ME
Details for 11101 Sumner Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $539,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $332.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1620
  7. Acreage: 4.49 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8497189
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: WIMAUMA
  3. Zipcode: 33598
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  7. High School: Sumner High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of country living, income potential, and future development opportunity with this exceptional 4.49 acre working farm in the heart of Wimauma. Offering unmatched freedom with
Details for 4928 Shetland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $216.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 80
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2190
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: TB8476767
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33615
  4. Subdivision: Bay Crest Park
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Webb HB
  7. High School: Alonso HB
  8. Provided by: PLESION REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located just minutes from everything that makes Tampa a vibrant place to live10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 5 minutes from HCA Florida West Tampa Hospital, and close to nearby schools, s
Details for 9411 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Single Family
  1. Price: $435,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $439,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3094
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8482162
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: SUN CITY CENTER
  3. Zipcode: 33573
  4. Subdivision: Belmont South Ph 2f
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  7. High School: Sumner High School
  8. Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement to Sell! Welcome to a home that truly has it allspace, upgrades, privacy, and a vibrant community to enjoy it in. Just three years young, this beautifully maintained six bedroom, thr
Details for 10931 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 43
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2591
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2012
MLS#: TB8491623
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: WIMAUMA
  3. Zipcode: 33598
  4. Subdivision: Ayersworth Glen
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Shields HB
  7. High School: Sumner High School
  8. Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Florida dream home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence provides stylish living including a resort style pool and hot tub. Step inside to find soaring vaulted
Details for 14438 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 74
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2404
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8479382
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: WIMAUMA
  3. Zipcode: 33598
  4. Subdivision: Ayersworth Glen Ph 3a
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Shields HB
  7. High School: Sumner High School
  8. Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Home shows very nicely. Owners bought it new and it is well taken care of. 4 nice sized bedrooms, enclosed rear porch with florida plants, completely fenced back yard for privacy. Easy drive to brando
Details for 11214 Carrick Stone Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Single Family
  1. Price: $380,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $66.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $385,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 166
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5750
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8451322
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: WIMAUMA
  3. Zipcode: 33598
  4. Subdivision: Highland Estates Ph 2b
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  7. High School: Sumner High School
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Short sale. Beautifully maintained 2 story home *** built in 2015 *** no flood zone (zone x) *** low hoa *** great location near shops, dining & major roads *** highly rated belmont elementary school
Details for 10222 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
Single Family
  1. Price: $370,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $374,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2698
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2013
MLS#: TB8464628
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RUSKIN
  3. Zipcode: 33573
  4. Subdivision: Belmont Ph 1a
  5. Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  7. High School: Sumner High School
  8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your turn key Florida oasis in the premier resort style community of Belmont! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF featuring a transf