1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Belleview Elementary School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6530 156th Loop 3 & 4, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $4,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $833.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 88
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5157
  8. Acreage: 43.65 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8475204
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SUMMERFIELD
  3. Zipcode: 34491
  4. Subdivision: Silverleaf Hills
  5. Elementary School: Harbour View Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A rare legacy equestrian estate in the heart of Florida horse country, this extraordinary Silverleaf Hills property offers nearly 43.65 acres of rolling, fenced pasture crowned by a nationally recogni
Details for 7387 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,664,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $402.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,864,550
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 156
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6618
  10. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM714536
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Clubocala Un 02
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a breathtaking estate in the Country Club of Ocala, where timeless architecture, modern elegance, and resort style living come together in perfect harmony. Nestled along the rolling fairway
Details for 11920 22nd Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $599.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 97
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4339
  8. Acreage: 26.12 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM717321
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Via Paradisus
  5. Elementary School: Belleview Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the Via Paradisus subdivision, with deeded access to the Florida Greenway and the communitys private trailhead, and just 8 minutes from the Florida Horse Park, this exceptional property spa
Details for 500 69th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $2,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $365.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 363
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 6972
  8. Acreage: 24.53 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: OM701411
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Post Horn Est
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Impressive 24+/ Acre Equestrian Retreat with Spacious Living and More! The main home boasts 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, along with an office and a bonus room above the garage, providing ample space for
Details for 7963 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,297,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $309.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 7419
  10. Acreage: 2.02 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM720144
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Clubocala Un 02
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Elegant Entertaining Estate in the Country Club of Ocala. Set on more than two beautifully landscaped acres within the Country Club of Ocala, this exceptional residence offers refined French Country i
Details for 601 80th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $356.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 363
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6308
  10. Acreage: 16.37 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: OM701381
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  6. High School: Belleview High School
  7. Provided by: JOAN PLETCHER
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in this stunning property, situated on 16.37+/ acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. Surrounded by mature privacy hedges on three sides, this s
Details for 695 47th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 70
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 13254
  8. Acreage: 1.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM719686
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Bellechase Laurels
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located within the gated community of Laurels of Bellechase, complete with 24 hour guarded security, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and peace of mind. Perfectly positioned on a spacio
Details for 6692 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $313.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 257
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4937
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM707917
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Of Ocala
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Luxury Living in the Heart of Country Club of Ocala Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated at the front of
Details for 00 102 Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Land
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 111
  3. Acreage: 15.43 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5107050
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: BELLEVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 34420
  4. Elementary School: Belleview Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  6. High School: Belleview High School
  7. Provided by: AKIN REALTY COMPANY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
MULTIFAMILY DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY. 15.43 Acres. Zoned R3, In City Limits of Belleview. 166 Units Multi Family Apartments Project.OFFERING REPRESENTS 166 Unit Townhouse development with underground &
Details for 12830 144th Avenue, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $680.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,549,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2204
  10. Acreage: 2.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM720477
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCKLAWAHA
  3. Zipcode: 32179
  4. Subdivision: Lake Weir
  5. Elementary School: Belleview Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
***Owner financing available! Seller will finance up to 50% of the purchase price at 7.5% interest with a 30 year amortization for approved buyers. Additional details available with a submitted offer.