1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Bartow Elem Academy
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 660 Old Bartow Lake Wales Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $879,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $270.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $889,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 104
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3244
  10. Acreage: 8.99 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: L4958600
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Elementary School: Bartow Elem Academy
  5. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  6. High School: Bartow High
  7. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
A private escape, thoughtfully designed for both refined living and equestrian life! This custom built home, completed in 2019, offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and is set on 8.99 acres t
Details for Lewis Griffin Road, BABSON PARK, FL 33827
Land
  1. Price: $729,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $749,900
  3. Last Price Change: 08/07/25
  4. Days On Market: 459
  5. Acreage: 16.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4950578
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BABSON PARK
  3. Zipcode: 33827
  4. Elementary School: Bartow Elem Academy
  5. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  6. High School: Frostproof Middle Senior Hig
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
An exceptional 16 acre development opportunity in the high growth Babson Park/Lake Wales area! Positioned in a rapidly expanding region, this property is currently zoned Agricultural/Rural Residential
Details for 2025 Dunbar St, BARTOW, FL 33830
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $540,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 255
  7. Baths: 255
  8. Bldg sqft: 2824
  9. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6389267
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Orange Heights
  5. Elementary School: Bartow Elem Academy
  6. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Excellent investment opportunity in the city of Bartow. This newly constructed duplex built in 2023 offers modern design, strong rental income potential, and long term investment value. The propert
Details for 3940 Sunnywood Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.61 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3095
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4961297
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Sunnywood
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a move in ready home in South Lakeland that actually checks the boxes? This is the one that stands out. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home blends comfort, style, and smart updates in a way
Details for 3862 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $415,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 164
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 2748
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: S5139237
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Wind Mdws South Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Bartow Elem Academy
  6. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Let me Introduce you to this 2745 Sqft. Block on Block 4 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home. This home provides 18x18 ceramic tile in all the wet areas and also the living and dining rooms. You have a downstairs b
Details for 1025 Main Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2146
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: L4961111
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: The Oaks Add
  5. Elementary School: Bartow Elem Academy
  6. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Excellent income producing duplex in the heart of Downtown Bartow, Both units are currently occupied, providing immediate cash flow for investors. The first floor unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 full b
Details for 8829 Sheppard Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 2136
  8. Acreage: 1.08 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: L4961366
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Walk In Water Lake Estates Ph
  5. Elementary School: Bartow Elem Academy
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Frostproof Middle Senior Hig
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the kind of property that gives you space to breathe, room to grow, and the flexibility most homes just cant match. Set on 1.8 acres with a peaceful pond backdrop, this Lake Wales property
Details for 3685 Diving Dove Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $380,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $122.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 333
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3090
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: L4953573
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Wind Mdws South Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Bartow Elem Academy
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Wind Meadows South, a sought after South Lakeland/Bartow community where lifestyle and location come together beautifully. This vibrant neighborhood offers resort style amenities including
Listing Details for 4190 80 Foot Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $340,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $231.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1467
  8. Acreage: 5.51 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: P4938610
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Elementary School: Bartow Elem Academy
  5. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  6. High School: Bartow High
  7. Provided by: AMERICAN HOMES REALTY GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
AS IS! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home sits on 5.51 acres in quiet rural Bartow, offering a rare chance to enjoy country living. A true horse lovers dream, the property features open pastureland ide
Details for 4639 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 59
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1891
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4960168
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Heron Place
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: LOKATION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4639 Great Blue Heron Dr, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Heron Place community of South Lakeland. This inviting residence boasts an open floor plan accentuated by hig