1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Highland City Elem
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4916 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $824,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $839,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 60
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4358
  10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: L4960204
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Waterwood Add
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced below recent appraised value, this is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for. Bartow or Lakeland? That might be the first question you ask when
Details for 5012 Ridgefield Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $629,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3123
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: L4960953
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Heritage Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked inside the gated community of Lakeside Heritage, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quarter acre lot with a heated saltwater pool, covered lanai, brick paver patio, and a fully fenced backya
Details for 5285 English Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2477
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: L4961356
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Clubhouse Heritage
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: George Jenkins High
  8. Provided by: STRAIGHT UP REALTY & PM LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Prime location in the very sought after south Lakeland area. This updated 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home is ready for you and your family. Just stepping through the front door, you are welcomed by wood lo
Details for 3940 Sunnywood Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.61 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3095
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4961297
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Sunnywood
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a move in ready home in South Lakeland that actually checks the boxes? This is the one that stands out. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home blends comfort, style, and smart updates in a way
Details for 1234 Fairfax N, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Single Family
  1. Price: $404,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2528
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: O6403203
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33813
  4. Subdivision: Fairfax Sub
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  7. High School: George Jenkins High
  8. Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home is located in the desirable Catamarta neighborhood. The interior features a spacious open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the mai
Details for 5249 Nichols Drive W, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $379,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2156
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: L4959977
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Greentree 02
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Amazing location and close to everything! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, wood burning fireplace, screened porch, and a fully fenced yard, this well maintained and has a freshly painted
Details for 5136 Colbert Road, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $365,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $100.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 555
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3644
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8317249
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Orangewood Crest Sub
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SELLER MOTIVATED!!! SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS!!! Fully Remodeled Lakeland Pool Home on Corner Lot No HOA or CDD! Welcome to this beautifully updated two story home in La
Details for 5963 Hillside Heights Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $356,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2228
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: L4961495
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Hillside Heights
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: CLARK REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully Updated South Lakeland Home! Ideally located in the heart of South Lakeland, this updated home is sure to impress from the moment you arrive. Fresh exterior paint and recently refreshed la
Details for 5284 English Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2080
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: L4961339
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Clubhouse Heritage
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: George Jenkins High
  8. Provided by: STRAIGHT UP REALTY & PM LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 4 bedroom 2 bath pool home is ready for new owners. The flooring has been updated to all vinyl plank, and the interior has been freshened up with new paint and baseboards. The roof was replaced i
Details for 4639 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 59
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1891
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4960168
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Heron Place
  5. Elementary School: Highland City Elem
  6. Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: LOKATION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4639 Great Blue Heron Dr, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Heron Place community of South Lakeland. This inviting residence boasts an open floor plan accentuated by hig