1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Details for 324 Bayshore Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $501.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 78
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 7971
  10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  16. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4683138
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Bay Acres Resub
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Big bay views surround you from this exquisitely updated waterfront estate. Welcome to 324 Bayshore Drive, a property of nearly half an acre set on a large, open stretch of the bay with easy access to
Details for 3301 Bay Shore Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Land
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $4,250,000
  3. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  4. Days On Market: 496
  5. Acreage: 0.96 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4633995
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Indian Beach Map Of
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exotic and extremely private bay front property on the market for the first time in 40 years. In fact, this is only the third time its been available in 100 years. Travel back in time to find ancient
Details for 3301 Bay Shore Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,050.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 681
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3804
  10. Acreage: 0.96 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1914
MLS#: A4613341
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Indian Beach Map Of
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 550 Golden Gate Point  503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,579.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 104
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2529
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4679727
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Amara On Sarasota Bay
  5. Building: Amara On Sarasota Bay
  6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  8. High School: Booker High
  9. Provided by: RONTO REALTY, LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The allure of Amara is as diverse as it is extraordinaryan unmatched residential experience shaped by its coveted Golden
Details for 162 Blackwall Court, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,162.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 85
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3436
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8477140
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: BOCA GRANDE
  3. Zipcode: 33921
  4. Subdivision: North Village
  5. Elementary School: The Island School
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This well maintained in town North Village residence in the private Boca Bay community offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full en suite baths, and 2 additional half baths, framed by lush tropical landscaping and vi
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $887.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,295,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 70
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4500
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4684538
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: The Residences
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  6. Middle School: Booker Middle
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience luxury living at the iconic Ritz Carlton Residences. The most updated unit in the building, this penthouse features top of the line finishes, 24 Portugal tile throughout, water views from e
Details for 313 Hammock Circle, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $619.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,495,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 84
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 6445
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Bayou,Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4682229
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ANNA MARIA
  3. Zipcode: 34216
  4. Subdivision: Coconut Bayou
  5. Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This waterfront coastal retreat embodies refined island luxury, offered completely turnkey and thoughtfully designed for both elevated living and exceptional entertaining. Positioned on a quiet cul de
Details for 790 Cordova Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $793.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 110
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5034
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8467834
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33704
  4. Subdivision: Eden Shores Sec 2
  5. Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
BEST GOLF COURSE SUNSET VIEW! Located in the heart of Snell Isle, this property offers a vacation like lifestyle while being just minutes from Downtown St. Petes vibrant dining, shopping, museums, an
Details for 10201 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $618.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 6460
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8492702
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TREASURE ISLAND
  3. Zipcode: 33706
  4. Subdivision: Sawyer Harrells Add
  5. Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  7. High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under construction. Waterfront luxury new construction in the heart of treasure island with direct open water access and gulf views from your front door. Welcome to 10201 gulf blvd, a one of a kind br
Details for 7003 Holmes Boulevard, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,042.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3833
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  16. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4678763
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: HOLMES BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 34217
  4. Subdivision: Clark Spring Lake Estates
  5. Provided by: SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream modern retreat! This brand new, custom built masterpiece offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 luxurious baths, and an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort. Nestled just steps fr