1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Details for 280 Golden Gate Point 200, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,410.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 82
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3899
  8. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  14. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4683299
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Aqua
  5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  6. Middle School: Booker Middle
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
AQUA, an ultra exclusive boutique waterfront building of just seven residences, offers one of the desirable luxury living opportunities in downtown Sarasota. Designed by renowned architect Guy Peterso
Details for 1715 4th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
Land
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 57
  3. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8487950
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33605
  4. Subdivision: Ybor Cos Sub
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
NOW AVAILABLE .41 acre site with outstanding potential for mixed use or multi family development. Zoned YC 6 (Community Commercial), the property offers over 194 feet of frontage along E. 4th Avenue
Details for 1420 Gulf Boulevard, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
Land
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 12
  3. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8502634
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: BELLEAIR BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33786
  4. Subdivision: Belleair Beach
  5. Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This parcel is one of two contiguous properties (1420 Gulf and 1440 Gulf) that may be acquired individually or together, offering a unique opportunity to secure a meaningful stretch of Gulf frontage
Details for Lake Erie Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Land
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 73
  3. Acreage: 147.30 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7883334
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Groveland Farms 232324
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
An extraordinary and increasingly rare offering in the State of Florida 147 acres of legacy land defined by privacy, scale, and natural permanence. This assemblage presents a configuration seldom enc
Details for 129 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $620.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 497
  4. Bedrooms: 10
  5. Baths: 12
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 8863
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4634029
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Lido Beach Div B Resub
  5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  6. Middle School: Pine View School
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: OWN SRQ LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Impressive coastal luxury home featuring exquisite finishes throughout and only a block from the beach on the famous Lido Key, Sarasota. Boasting 10 bedrooms, and 12 bathrooms along with a 3 car garag
Details for 1503 Highland Park Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Land
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $6,000,000
  3. Last Price Change: 12/29/25
  4. Days On Market: 321
  5. Acreage: 77.75 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Pond
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5128193
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
  5. Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
  7. High School: Lake Gibson High
  8. Provided by: K REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Historic 18 Hole Golf Course on 150 Acres Central Florida An extraordinary opportunity to own a piece of Floridas rich golfing heritage. Spanning 150 acres of gently rolling terrain, this property f
Details for 00 Athens  , TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Commercial
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $901.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $5,900,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/31/25
  5. Bldg sqft: 6098
  6. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: Yes
  9. Wateraccess: Yes
  10. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: U8199588
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34689
  4. Provided by: PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Property consist of 5 retail spaces scattered throughout the Sponge Docks at Tarpon Springs. All retail properties are leased and also have several parties wanting to purchase the retail. The property
Details for 1440 Gulf Boulevard, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
Land
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 12
  3. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8504307
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: BELLEAIR BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33786
  4. Subdivision: Belleair Beach
  5. Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 6755 30th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $700.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7850
  8. Acreage: 0.78 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8489791
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Kosmac Rep
  5. Elementary School: Maximo Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  7. High School: Lakewood High PN
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
6755 30th St S is an extraordinarily rare offering: a true waterfront estate set directly on the open waters of Tampa Bay. Spanning approximately 0.77 acres an estate caliber homesite rarely found i
Details for 239 Seaside Landings Drive S, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
Single Family
  1. Price: $5,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $395.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 13900
  8. Acreage: 18.96 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: V4949052
  1. County: FLAGLER
  2. City: FLAGLER BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32136
  4. Subdivision: Seaside Lndgs
  5. Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom built riverfront estate on 18.5 acres in the gated Seaside Landings community of Flagler Beach, offering luxury coastal living with no expense sp