1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Pines
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 801 Larch Rd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
Land
  1. Price: $4,750,000.00
  2. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Waterfront Type: None
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 221076795
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: CAPE CORAL
  3. Zipcode: 33993
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: Land Brokers Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
10 acres + all utilities on site, 100's of possibilities , Approved for mixed use neighborhood commercial allowing up to a possible 134+ multifamily units along with 1.5 acres for commercial usage.
Details for 4013 Hwy 441 N, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 990
  4. Bldg sqft: 6358
  5. Acreage: 2.49 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: OK223137
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: TWO TEN REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This highly visible 2.492 acre commercial property boasts over 300 feet of frontage on Highway 441, offering excellent exposure for a wide range of commercial uses. Positioned just 4 miles from the t
Details for 1814 78th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,040,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 187
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4100
  10. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8444801
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34209
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This home comes with a 13 month home warranty for buyer's peace of mind and to help make transitioning easier! Your private, tropical oasis awaits! Beautifully renovated 4 bed/3 bath/2 car pool home t
Details for 2670 Storter Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $415.28 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 2107
  7. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Waterfront Type: None
  11. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: 225070724
  1. County: COLLIER
  2. City: NAPLES
  3. Zipcode: 34112
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Elementary School: AVALON
  6. Middle School: GULFVIEW
  7. High School: NAPLES
  8. Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  9. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
THREE CONSECUTIVE LOTS now available in the highly sought after Bayshore area! Nearly half an acre (0.48 a) ready for your build. Maximize your profit with the option to build your perfect forever hom
Details for 8430 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $875,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 59
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3824
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: W7883917
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest 5th Ad
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
*seller willing to contribute toward buyer closing costs* fully renovated 4/3/2 pool home located in the highly desirable whispering pines neighborhood of seminole. This spacious residence offers a br
Details for 8500 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $835,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2796
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8473046
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest 5th Ad
  5. Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  7. High School: Seminole High PN
  8. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in the established Whispering Pines neighborhood of unincorporated Seminole, just a quick 5 minute drive to Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully refreshed split level Florida ranch invites
Details for 8233 Forest Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Single Family
  1. Price: $798,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4407
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8494962
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33776
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines Forest
  5. Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  7. High School: Seminole High PN
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Light, space, and standout design define this exceptional 2,751 square foot, single level home, set on a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced oversized lot with a lush, gorgeous private yard designed
Details for 2533 Storter Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
Single Family
  1. Price: $779,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.38 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2969
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Waterfront Type: None
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 226018131
  1. County: COLLIER
  2. City: NAPLES
  3. Zipcode: 34112
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience modern living at 2533 Storter Ave, a newly built single story home in Naples dynamic Bayshore area. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this residence delivers a clean, co
Details for 2500 Storter Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Bedrooms: 6
  3. Baths: 4
  4. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Waterfront Type: None
  8. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2026020320
  1. County: COLLIER
  2. City: NAPLES
  3. Zipcode: 34112
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Provided by: Bay Vision Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an exceptional income producing property in the heart of Naples. Built in 2006 and ideally located in the Bayshore redevelopment district just minutes from 5th Avenue, this well maintained
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $580,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 163
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2946
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: N6141730
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi