Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Turtle Rock
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $985,000.00
- Price sqft: $202.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 106
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4874
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4679995
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $949,000.00
- Price sqft: $261.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3635
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4690988
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $949,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.20 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4087
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4691573
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $859,500.00
- Price sqft: $215.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $889,500
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 123
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3980
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4677978
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3437
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4691759
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $699,990.00
- Price sqft: $261.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $725,000
- Last Price Change: 04/26/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2681
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4681829
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2847
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM723249
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $649,000.00
- Price sqft: $198.53 / sqft
- Previous Price: $659,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3269
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4679454
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $185.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $515,000
- Last Price Change: 05/14/26
- Days On Market: 79
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2696
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges,Pond
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4680729
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock Prcl G
- Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $4,950.00
- Price sqft: $1.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2516
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4691815
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
- Middle School: Sarasota Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
- 1