Searching on:
- Subdivision Like South Gate
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,375,000.00
- Price sqft: $495.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4790
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4692314
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Southside Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $476.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,499,900
- Last Price Change: 02/06/26
- Days On Market: 206
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4825
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4668866
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Southside Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $560.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,400,000
- Last Price Change: 05/13/26
- Days On Market: 329
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4105
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4656371
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Southside Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,260,000.00
- Price sqft: $541.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2325
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: A4691100
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Southside Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $513.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,900
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 260
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1850
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4663262
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Southside Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: CLUB REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $276.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 127
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3256
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4677362
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Southside Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4677727
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $366.38 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2320
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4692671
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Southside Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $844,999.00
- Price sqft: $231.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $864,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3644
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4681333
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Southside Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $270.85 / sqft
- Previous Price: $849,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2950
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: A4681532
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Southside Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Sarasota High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice