1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sarasota Spgs
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3525 Mcintosh Road, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $685,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $239.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 60
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2855
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: N6143383
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly constructed home, complete with a fully equipped mother in law suite (ADU), offers the perfect combination of modern design, flexibility, and
Details for 4242 Mcintosh Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Commercial
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 299
  4. Bldg sqft: 3555
  5. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4659091
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Provided by: LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Free standing office building featuring large windows for natural light. The layout includes multiple private offices, a spacious conference room, large breakroom, 500 SF air conditioned workshop, and
Details for 2356 Teal Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $490,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 59
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2368
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4684716
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  6. High School: Sarasota High
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this single story pool home, located in Sarasota Springs, offering comfortable living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,712 square feet. The home features an open floor plan designed
Details for 3113 Mcintosh Road, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $384,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $333.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1150
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: A4689357
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Provided by: TREND REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience comfortable Florida living in this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single family home. Built in 1957, this 1,150 sq. ft. residence offers practical single story living on a 0.17 acre (appro
Details for 3219 Cambridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1709
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4692358
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: GOOD CHOICE REALTY INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Lovely, well maintained 2 Bed/2 Bath home located on quiet street in established neighborhood convenient to everything! Large yard with room for pool or create your own backyard oasis. Bonus room fo
Details for 4723 Busti Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $346,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1967
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4689908
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Own your dream home in desirable and established Sarasota Springs. 3/2 split bedroom plan with an oversized one car garage. The Florida room is connected to the central air conditioning living are
Details for 4643 Brooksdale Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $345,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $217.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $355,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1588
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4678321
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Charming and completely updated 2 bedroom home centrally located near everything Sarasota has to offer. This inviting r
Details for 3112 Savoy Way, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1702
  7. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4692681
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Elementary School: Brentwood Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. SHORT SALE LENDER APPROVAL REQUIRED. Excellent opportunity in a highly desirable Sarasota area! Located in a NON FLOOD ZONE, this property presents strong value for buyers and investors. C
Details for 2226 Fairfield Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Rental
  1. Price: $3,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1654
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4689536
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in central Sarasota, youre close to everything and just a short drive to Downtown Sarasota, the UTC area for shopping and dining, and easy access to Siesta Key and Lido Key beaches. The Legacy
Details for 3113 Mcintosh Road, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Rental
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.61 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1150
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: A4685745
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Spgs
  5. Provided by: TREND REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Beautiful 3 bed home 4 miles from Siesta Key Bridge! Comfortably sleeps 8 guests. Two bedrooms with King sized beds and third bedroom with 1 queen