1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Pine Cove
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 9290 Pine Cove Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $256.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 8973
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  14. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: D6147218
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Pine Cove
  5. Provided by: BREAKWATER REALTY GROUP LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this stunning canal front estate, offering nearly 9000 total square footage and 100 feet of prime frontage and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterwa
Details for 9181 Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,745,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5709
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: D6146769
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Pine Cove
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the ultimate in gulf coast living with this beautiful 3 story Key West style home designed to capture a lifestyle defined by sun, water and effortless coastal luxury. Boating enthusiasts wi
Details for 9150 Pine Cove Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,175,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 305
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5406
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 2013
MLS#: D6143011
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Pine Cove
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Where every day begins on the water and ends with open Gulf adventures. This 2013 elevated coastal home offers direct Gulf access and the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle. Enj
Details for 9230 Pine Cove Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $869,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $879,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 413
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4730
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: D6141534
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Pine Cove
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living in this elevated 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with 100 f
Details for 10193 Grand Oak Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Single Family
  1. Price: $795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $810,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3600
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: TB8499854
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Cove At Bay Pines
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Looking for a spacious home that is not only close to the award winning beaches but is also centrally located and near all the conveniences that Seminole has to offer? Then this updated 2 story conte
Details for 4892 Gulfgate Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $281.83 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1508
  7. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2026012753
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Cove
  5. Provided by: Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat in the highly desirable Pine Island Cove community. Offering direct GULF ACCESS and an impressi
Details for 9080 Griggs Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $238.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $429,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1676
  9. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: D6145939
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Pine Cove
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this stunningly REMODELED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom coastal retreat that is move in ready featuring an open floor plan, luxury vinyl flooring, vaulted ceilings that enhance the spacious fe
Details for 5020 Gulfgate Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/19/26
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1008
  9. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
  14. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2025012934
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Cove
  5. Provided by: Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
GULF ACCESS (via boat lift). This awesome 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in beautiful Pine Island Cove, the most sought after 55+ community on Pine Island. This home is set at a higher elevation an
Details for 5029 Gulfgate Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $115.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $235,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1940
  9. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Waterfront Type: None
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 224090898
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Cove
  5. Elementary School: PINE ISLAND
  6. Provided by: Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! 55+ GULF ACCESS BOAT RAMP for fishing and boating enthusiasts! St. James City is known for its secluded and relaxed atmosphere and that is exactly what this home possesses, plus mo
Details for 4944 Porky Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $240.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $225,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 831
  9. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Waterfront Type: None
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 225056362
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST. JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Cove
  5. Provided by: Sea Glass Gulf Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
We are proud to bring you your slice of tropical paradise in Pine Island Cove, one of St. James Citys most desirable 55+ communities! This brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home has just be