1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Oaks 2 Ph 2
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 909 Macewen Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 607
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5495
  10. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4621683
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Oaks 2 Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  7. High School: Venice Senior High
  8. Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**stunning golf course estate in the highly sought after oaks country club community** situated on an over half acre lot overlooking the 12th fairway of the interior, heron golf course. With its delig
Details for 11041 White Terrace, OXFORD, FL 34484
Single Family
  1. Price: $724,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 81
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4200
  8. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: OM719246
  1. County: SUMTER
  2. City: OXFORD
  3. Zipcode: 34484
  4. Subdivision: Oxford Oaks Phase 1
  5. Elementary School: Wildwood Elementary
  6. Middle School: Wildwood Middle
  7. High School: Wildwood High
  8. Provided by: STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**Price Reduction!! A Fresh Opportunity in Oxford Oaks** Welcome to elevated resort style living in highly sought after Oxford Oaks. This extensively upgraded residence showcases a breathtaking 16x4
Details for 1660 Twelve Oaks Way 303, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Condominium
  1. Price: $490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 102
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1781
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: R11159518
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: North Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33408
  4. Subdivision: Twelve Oaks Cond Phase I & Twe
  5. Building: Twelve Oaks Cond Phase I & Twelve Oaks Cond Cluster A Thru G Incl & M
  6. Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  7. Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  8. High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  9. Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  10. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  11. DMCA Notice
Rarely available and highly coveted, this top floor, 3rd floor end unit in the prestigious waterfront community of Twelve Oaks in North Palm Beach offers an exceptional blend of privacy, natural light
Details for 3842 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2520
  10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4689406
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Glen Oaks Manor Homes Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Tuttle Elementary
  6. Middle School: Booker Middle
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT | Serene end unit courtyard pool home with expansive, open views of majestic oak trees and sky, offering a tranquil, zen like retreat immersed in nature. Welcome to one of Sarasotas
Details for 21 Whitehall Court, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
Single Family
  1. Price: $465,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $469,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 165
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2688
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: FC314376
  1. County: FLAGLER
  2. City: FLAGLER BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32136
  4. Subdivision: Fairchild Oaks Phase I
  5. Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  7. High School: Flagler Palm Coast High
  8. Provided by: TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW ROOF 2025! Located in the highly sought after Fairchild Oaks community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 21 Whitehall Court offers comfort, privacy, and an ideal Flagler Beach lifestyleju
Details for 367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Single Family
  1. Price: $455,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $14.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 78
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 31054
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5107685
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LADY LAKE
  3. Zipcode: 32159
  4. Subdivision: Hammock Oaks Phase
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This is a must see, never lived in property great location you are literally in the middle of everything in the area a short drive gets you the either of the two main town centers on the north end
Details for 1269 Scarlet Oak Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2236
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: B26012663
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32966
  4. Subdivision: Oaks Of Vero Pd Phase I,the
  5. Elementary School: Glendale
  6. Middle School: Storm Grove
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Billero & Billero Properties
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
This custom 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated Oaks of Vero sits on a 0.29 acre lake view lot, with 2,236 sq ft under air and a large den. Built in 2005 with poured concrete walls, it features a remo
Details for 407 Three Oaks Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
Single Family
  1. Price: $435,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 304
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2509
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6326525
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: EDGEWATER
  3. Zipcode: 32141
  4. Subdivision: Majestic Oaks Phase Iv
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
2 Homes in 1! Generational Living with parents or a young adult child at home? This is the home you've been looking for. This one story, Next Gen home has four bedrooms, three baths and a two car gara
Details for 820 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Single Family
  1. Price: $424,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 113
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2687
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6375076
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LADY LAKE
  3. Zipcode: 32159
  4. Subdivision: Reserves At Hammock Oaks Phase
  5. Elementary School: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
  6. Middle School: Carver Middle
  7. High School: Leesburg High
  8. Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready and upgraded throughout, this Miramar at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks sits on an oversized homesite just one mile from The Villages, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and ev
Details for 17528 Garsalaso Circle, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $409,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $221.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1851
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2259173
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Oaks Phase 3
  5. Elementary School: Challenger
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 17528 Garsalaso Circle, located in the highly desirable gated golf course community of Hernando Oaks. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage offers 1,851 square feet of living