1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Golfwood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3518 Fairway Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32804
Single Family
  1. Price: $482,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $489,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 136
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1658
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: O6369966
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32804
  4. Subdivision: Golfwood Heights
  5. Elementary School: Princeton Elem
  6. Middle School: College Park Middle
  7. High School: Edgewater High
  8. Provided by: FOLIO REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet, dead end street in the heart of **College Park**, this fully renovated **3 bedroom, 2 bathroom** home is truly turnkey. Situated on a .18 acre lot beneath a beautiful canopy of
Details for 20606 7th Court 20606, Miami, FL 33179
Townhome
  1. Price: $473,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $479,900
  3. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  4. Days On Market: 50
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 3
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: F10548940
  1. County: Miami Dade
  2. City: Miami
  3. Zipcode: 33179
  4. Subdivision: Golfwood
  5. Elementary School: Madie Ives K
  6. High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  7. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! roof only 2 years old. AC 1 2 years old, Assumable mortgage at only 3.12 Spacious townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located in the desirable Golfwood at Cali
Details for 6412 Wingfoot Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
Single Family
  1. Price: $442,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $447,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 108
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1921
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8468742
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33634
  4. Subdivision: Golfwood Estates
  5. Elementary School: Dickenson HB
  6. Middle School: Webb HB
  7. High School: Jefferson
  8. Provided by: FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller! Up to $7000 buyer credit available at closing with acceptable full price contract. This tastefully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home
Details for 8344 83rd Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 729
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2141
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: U8242679
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33777
  4. Subdivision: Golfwoods Add
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one and a half bath home! Step inside to discover two inviting living areasthe living room and family roomaccentuated by cathedral ceilings, creating a sense of
Details for 9321 91st Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Single Family
  1. Price: $330,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1402
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: TB8507876
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33777
  4. Subdivision: Golfwoods 2nd Add
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Opportunity awaits in the heart of Seminole! This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout with great bones and plenty of potential to make it your own. Featuring a converted gara
Listing Details for 905 Dowd Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32804
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 71
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1181
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1949
MLS#: O6387803
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32804
  4. Subdivision: Golfwood Heights
  5. Elementary School: Princeton Elem
  6. Middle School: College Park Middle
  7. High School: Edgewater High
  8. Provided by: NEXT RESIDENCE REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
College Park Beautiful corner lot in highly desirable Golfwood Heights neighborhood! The scenic Dubsdread Golf Course is located just steps away, making this a perfect lot to build your dreams! Lis
Details for 287 Rosewood Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.86 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1424
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Waterfront Type: None
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 226016213
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Golfwood Condo
  5. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
A 55 plus community! Experience the gold standard of Golfwood in this masterfully reimagined villa where over $100,000 has been invested to create a one of a kind residence. This home stands apart as
Details for 257 Briar Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $169,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.27 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 1
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 992
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Waterfront Type: None
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2025019616
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Golfwood Condo
  5. Provided by: Lehigh Realty Inc.
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This centrally located 55+ villa style condo offers quiet, country like charm just off the beaten path. Low condo fees enhance the affordability of this spacious unit, which is perfect for seasonal o
Details for 235 Thistle Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $164,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $130.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $174,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/25/26
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1261
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Waterfront Type: None
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2025020961
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Golfwood Condo
  5. Provided by: Marina Park Realty LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This unique Landominium lets you enjoy both your condo and the land it sits onan opportunity rarely found. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the 55+ Golfwood Community, offering comfort, conv
Details for 235 Thistle Court, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Single Family
  1. Price: $164,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $130.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $174,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 174
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1261
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: C7518072
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: LEHIGH ACRES
  3. Zipcode: 33936
  4. Subdivision: Golfwood Condo 1
  5. Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This unique Landominium lets you enjoy both your condo and the land it sits onan opportunity rarely found. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the 55+ Golfwood Community, offering comfort, conve