1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Dunlawton
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 873 Samms Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32129
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 98
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3924
  8. Acreage: 1.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 1222734
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32129
  4. Subdivision: Dunlawton
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
RARE FIND! In the City Limits of Port Orange 1.06 ACRE with privacy. This split 4 /3 split bedroom floor plan offers lots of room to roam. 2 Primary suites with one offering an attached room great for
Details for 3754 Jackson Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 656
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2743
  8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: NS1082213
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32129
  4. Subdivision: Dunlawton
  5. Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in the heart of Port Orange, this property is a hidden gem that offers an abundance of features and amenities. Situated on a spacious 0.4 acre lot, you'll enjoy the luxury of a totally privacy
Listing Details for 3555 Jackson Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
Land
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 459
  3. Acreage: 9.30 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1092850
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32129
  4. Subdivision: Dunlawton
  5. Provided by: EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Country living in the city! Build the house of your dreams and have the fantasy space and ability to have your toys and hobbies! Dirtbike riding? No problem! A septic tank and well will be your utilit
Details for Pepper Hill Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
Land
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $350,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/29/26
  4. Days On Market: 182
  5. Acreage: 1.90 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4945909
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32129
  4. Subdivision: Dunlawton
  5. Provided by: VOLUSIA COUNTY GUIDE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare find! Nearly 2 uncleared acres in the heart of Port Orange. This is a remnant parcel not within any neighborhood/subdivision (no HOA)! Per the City of Port Orange, 1 house can be built on this pa
Details for 1014 Samms Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32129
Single Family
  1. Price: $297,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $316,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2304
  9. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: 1225186
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32129
  4. Subdivision: Dunlawton
  5. Provided by: Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
This 3bedroom/2 bath home offers 1,664 sq ft of functional living space on a 0.25 acre lot with a new privacy fence. The interior features tile flooring throughout main areas, a fully equipped kitchen
Details for 823 Long Meadow Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Townhome
  1. Price: $279,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1816
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8497974
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Dunlawton Hills
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Check out this prime location! Situated just 3 miles from the beach, this home offers convenient access to top rated schools, shopping outlets, dining, and major travel routes.This 3 bedroom, 2 bathro
Details for 960 Mcdonald, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
Land
  1. Price: $124,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $125,000
  3. Last Price Change: 12/17/25
  4. Days On Market: 189
  5. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: NS1086495
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32129
  4. Subdivision: 3542 Dunlawton 633701
  5. Provided by: BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This prime vacant lot of 2 lots side by side is nestled in a mature, tree lined neighborhood known for its beautifully landscaped surroundings and strong sense of community. Located in a secure, famil
Details for 4514 Alder Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
Townhome
  1. Price: $2,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1848
  8. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 1225983
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Port Orange
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Shallowbrook At Dunlawton Hill
  5. Provided by: All Right Realty, LLC
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Spacious, 2 story Dunlawton Hills home on the lake! You will love the layout of this great home, which offers a continuous flow of entertainment space for friends and family, yet private sleeping are
Details for 4501 Nettle Creek Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Rental
  1. Price: $1,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1337
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: O6403838
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: PORT ORANGE
  3. Zipcode: 32127
  4. Subdivision: Shallowbrook At Dunlawton Hill
  5. Provided by: CHATEAU THE BROKERAGE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4501 Nettle Creek Ct, a beautifully situated home in the heart of Port Orange, Florida. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this charming half duplex offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort