1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Deep Creek
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 27300 Egret Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $363.46 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,199,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 5500
  9. Acreage: 4.50 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Creek, Mangrove, Navigable, Rip Rap, River Front
  14. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2025021235
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Provided by: Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This private, gated, meticulously designed, old Florida style home, located on a 4.5 acre preserve, represents an exceptional opportunity for discerning buyers. Spanning 5,500 square feet under roof a
Details for 1249 Capricorn Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Land
  1. Price: $549,500.00
  2. Acreage: 2.13 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Waterfront Type: None
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2026019437
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Provided by: Schiff Realty, Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
What an incredible opportunity to own a prime development site in the highly desirable Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda on sought after Capricorn Boulevard. This expansive 2.13+ acre parcel comes with a
Details for 25244 Lahore Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $530,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3791
  9. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Waterfront Type: None
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2026012435
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Elementary School: Deep Creek
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Palm Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP shines throughout this beautifully maintained 2,991 sq. ft. Southwest Florida home! There is truly nothing to do but move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This spacious
Listing Details for 27281 Puno Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $488,020.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3139
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: C7525174
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  7. High School: Charlotte High
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Under Construction. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile loft and additional storage, designed for comfortable family living. This property offers excellent curb appe
Details for 25407 Rupert, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $410,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2900
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7523764
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the same price with this h
Details for 640 Encarnacion St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $405,998
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3075
  9. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Waterfront Type: None
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2026002097
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Best deal in deep creek with 3 car garage (2 openers for each door), front screened porch, rear lanai and dog run on. 26 acre greenbelt corner lot meticulous maintained!!! This stone accent beauty w
Details for 25490 Taltal, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2859
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: C7523765
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the sa
Details for 2244 Mauritania Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $102.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $398,000
  4. Last Price Change: 10/05/25
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3646
  9. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Waterfront Type: None
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 225058921
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Alliance Group
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
DEEP CREEK SPACIOUS FAMILY HOME IN A DESIRABLE DEED RESTRICTED COMMUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 2,800 square feet of living space, per
Details for 108 Castile Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.54 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2927
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Waterfront Type: None
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2026007523
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Provided by: SWFL Choice Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the sought after neighborhood of Deep Creek! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly blends modern updates with a cozy, inviting atmosphere. Like new this home shows no signs of
Details for 27051 Tierra Del Fuego Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $316,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.51 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2538
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Waterfront Type: None
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2026016127
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Deep Creek
  5. Provided by: Pricepoint Realty, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
**HUGE PRICE REDUCTION**BUY NOW**AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2 bath Pool Home in desirable Deep Creek. Interior design is perfect for entertaining friends and family. Large living room and dining room, SPECTAC