1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Buckhead Ridge
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1493 Hunter Road, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Land
  1. Price: $3,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 68
  3. Acreage: 19.85 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11168773
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Buckhead Ridge
  5. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Development Opportunity. 19.85 acre parcel with access to Lake Okeechobee. Currently zoned as RG (Residential General). Buckhead Ridge, located in Glades County is South Central Florida's best kept s
Details for 1069 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $510,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $519,950
  3. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  4. Days On Market: 192
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: F10534304
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: 3rd Add To Buckhead Ridge
  5. Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
PRICED REDUCED!! ~BUYERS DREAM~ Discover the Best of Floridas Lakefront Living in this 1996 sq ft. 3bedroom/2 bath exquisite home settled on 3 lots located on Lake Okeechobee. This property features a
Details for 1177 Lisa Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2439
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: B26009121
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Buckhead Ridge Sub
  5. Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
~RIM CANAL~ Wake up to peaceful rim canal Florida sunrises in this 1640 heated sq ft CBS home located on beautiful Lake Okeechobee. Inside you will find a comfortable layout with spacious living. 3 be
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $278,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $104.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $289,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 482
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2658
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: R11052506
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Buckhead Ridge Sub
  5. Provided by: Real Estate Expo Inc
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat
Details for 1081 6th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $268,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 208
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: F10532021
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: 3rd Add To Buckhead Ridge
  5. Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
~Fishermans Paradise~ This huge charming 3 bedroom/2 bath home is very spacious featuring an open floor plan, crown molding and laminate floors throughout. A HUGE 42X12 Florida room overlooking the fr
Details for 1081 6th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $268,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $146.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $280,000
  4. Last Price Change: 07/27/25
  5. Days On Market: 345
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1835
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  14. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: OK225240
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: 3rd Add To Buckhead Ridge Sub
  5. Provided by: LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
~Fishermans Paradise~ This charming 3 bedroom/2 bath home is very spacious featuring an open floor plan, crown molding and laminate floors throughout. A HUGE 42X12 Florida room over looking the freshw
Details for 1212 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1504
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: B26006983
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Buckhead Ridge
  5. Provided by: Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Waterfront 3BR/2BA double wide mobile home in Buckhead Ridge with direct access to Lake Okeechobee, one of Florida's top bass fishing and boating destinations. Canal front property offers quick access
Details for 1038 8th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $239,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1235
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: B26018079
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Add To Buckhead Ridge Sub
  5. Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to easy living on a freshwater canal with access straight to Lake Okeechobee!! This well maintained 3 bedroom/ 2 bath mobile home offers everything you need for laid back waterfront lifestyle.
Details for 1520 Hunter Road, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $235,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $244,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1049
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: R11152149
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Add To Buckhead Ridge Sub
  5. Provided by: Elevate Realty LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming 3 bedroom waterfront home with a detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath secondary dwelling/guest house. New luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint throughout both units. Nicely updated bathrooms and new s
Details for 1112 21st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $205,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 197
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: F10533779
  1. County: Glades
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Buckhead Ridge 5th Add
  5. Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
**Buckhead Ridge waterfront property on the canal close to the lock with access to Lake Okeechobee** This well maintained 2 bedroom/ 2 bath SW mobile home has add one in 1997 providing the space and c