1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Bayhill Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6233 Bayshore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,890,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $288.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,990,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 10019
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: TB8492020
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point HB
  6. Middle School: Madison HB
  7. High School: Robinson HB
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Positioned along Bayshore Boulevard directly across from Hillsborough Bay, this privately gated Mediterranean estate offers an exceptional blend of grandeur, privacy, and refined craftsmanship. Built
Details for 11109 Rockledge View Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $353.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4514
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: B26027670
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Palm Beach Gardens
  3. Zipcode: 33412
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates
  5. Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  6. Middle School: Western Pines
  7. High School: Seminole Ridge
  8. Provided by: The Telchin Group LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Situated on a spectacular .75 acre premium waterfront homesite within the gated Preserve at Bay Hill Estates in Palm Beach Gardens, this GL Homes built Magnolia model offers an exceptional combination
Details for 2923 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,263,628.00
  2. Price sqft: $312.01 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,273,451
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 112
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4050
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8466745
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates 2nd Add
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point HB
  6. Middle School: Madison HB
  7. High School: Robinson HB
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Completed new construction home located on a quiet street in highly desirable South Tampa. Offering 3,359 square feet, this residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all sit
Details for 2916 Ellis Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $316.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 61
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3787
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8486037
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates 2nd Addition
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point HB
  6. Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Wouldnt it be nice to live 1 block from open waterfront views? Take a morning walk to watch the sunrise or enjoy a walking path on a sidewalk along the bay. Located off of Bayshore Blvd., just south
Details for 6213 Sanders Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $498.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 106
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1404
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: TB8469173
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point HB
  6. Middle School: Madison HB
  7. High School: Robinson HB
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on an oversized 0.32 acre lot, this property offers exceptional upside surrounded by million dollar homes and strong rede
Details for 6213 Sanders Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
Land
  1. Price: $699,999.00
  2. Days On Market: 105
  3. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8469161
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point HB
  6. Middle School: Madison HB
  7. High School: Robinson HB
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 2920 Ellis Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $328.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 12
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1673
  9. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8503354
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates 2nd Add
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point HB
  6. Middle School: Madison HB
  7. High School: Robinson HB
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Just a half block from iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this coastal inspired contemporary home blends clean design with thoughtful updates in one of South Tampas most desirable pockets, zoned for top rated
Details for 6208 Jones Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $271.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $555,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 120
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1968
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: TB8462960
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates
  5. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away in the heart of Ballast Point, just a block and a half from Bayshore Boulevards iconic waterfront sidewalk, this charming mid century mode
Details for 2928 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $315.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1535
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8505852
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates 2nd Addition L
  5. Provided by: 10 STARS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in one of South Tampas most desirable and rapidly growing neighborhoods, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect combination of location, updates, and long term value. Featuring
Details for 2901 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Single Family
  1. Price: $476,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $326.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 169
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1460
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8449725
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33611
  4. Subdivision: Bayhill Estates 2nd Add
  5. Elementary School: Ballast Point HB
  6. Middle School: Madison HB
  7. High School: Robinson HB
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Blocks from Bayshore Blvd, this oversized corner lot is surrounded by new construction homes. This home NEVER flooded during Helene or Milton. Make this your home or build your dream home. Own this ho