1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 33317
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4050 21st Street, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33317
Commercial
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2,659.57 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,800,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/25
  5. Days On Market: 569
  6. Bldg sqft: 940
  7. Acreage: 0.76 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: O6250620
  1. County: BROWARD
  2. City: FORT LAUDERDALE
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: M I 1354 B
  5. Provided by: KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime opportunity to acquire a drive thru convenience store for sale located at 4050 SW 21 St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317. "Zoning: B 3" This property features a 940 sq ft building on a 0.765 acre lot,
Details for 6700 Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 61
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4513
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: B26001798
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Plantation
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Golf Estates
  5. Provided by: The Keyes Company
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Step into a private retreat where golf course & sunset views take center stage from nearly every window. Completely redesigned & thoughtfully transformed, this home blends modern elegance with an open
Details for 216 Bayberry Drive, Plantation, FL 33317
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,175,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 15
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 4
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  7. Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: F10551446
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Plantation
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: Plantation 23 28 D
  5. Elementary School: Peters
  6. Middle School: Plantation
  7. High School: Plantation
  8. Provided by: The Keyes Company
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Buyer's financing fell through, it's your lucky day! This is NOT your typical farmhouse. Set on an acre, it offers space, privacy, & calm while still being close yet far away. A wrap around porch with
Details for 5330 19th Street, Plantation, FL 33317
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 89
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: Yes
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: F10552817
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Plantation
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Harbor 81 24 B
  5. Elementary School: Plantation Park
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Meticulously remodeled 3 bedroom 3 bath home with 2 flex spaces features smart home integration controlling lights climate security appliances & more. The chefs kitchen with custom cabinetry elevated
Details for 7501 Plantation Road, Plantation, FL 33317
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,095,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4524
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: B26026466
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Plantation
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: Plantations Secluded Gardens
  5. Elementary School: Mirror Lake
  6. Middle School: Plantation
  7. High School: Plantation
  8. Provided by: PFLUM Properties
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Amazing 5bed 3bath home in the heart on Plantation no HOA;Expanded w/ permits & an ideal choice for large family, teens, or multigenerational; 2014 tile roof w/ impact sky lights;All impact windows &
Details for 5921 17th Court, Plantation, FL 33317
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,040,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 278
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: F10519523
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Plantation
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: Sala Del Mar
  5. Provided by: LoKation
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Located in the heart of Plantation, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath executive residence combines luxury living with an unparalleled investment opportunity. Fro
Details for 1721 69th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33317
Single Family
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $365.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2724
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26013608
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Plantation
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: Royal Palm South Sec 2
  5. Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience waterfront living on the largest lake in the Royal Palm South community of Plantation. This four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home provides a stacked floor plan, impact windows and doors, and form
Details for 5900 17th Street, Plantation, FL 33317
Single Family
  1. Price: $980,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 182
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: F10536618
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Plantation
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: Sala Del Mar 79 34 B
  5. Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  6. Middle School: Seminole
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated 4BD/2BA waterfront home with ocean access, large pool, private dock, and 2023 roof. Bright, open layout with modern kitchen, updated baths, new floors, new A/C and water heater. Co
Details for 5901 Broward Boulevard, Plantation, FL 33317
Single Family
  1. Price: $979,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 120
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: F10545291
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Plantation
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Second Sec Rev
  5. Provided by: Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
This home has it all!!! Huge corner lot almost an acre fully remodeled impact windows & doors, new kitchen w/stainless appliance , 4 full bedrooms 3 bathrooms ,big garage, very large masters suits + s
Details for 7520 8th Court, Plantation, FL 33317
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $338.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2808
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: B26020898
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Plantation
  3. Zipcode: 33317
  4. Subdivision: Plantations Secluded Gard
  5. Elementary School: Mirror Lake
  6. Middle School: Plantation
  7. High School: Plantation
  8. Provided by: LoKation
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience unparalleled luxury in this masterfully renovated sanctuary, situated on a rare 0.31 acre lot in Plantations Secluded Gardens. No expense was spared in this top tier transformation, origina