1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Yearling Middle School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3112 29th Terrace, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 3805
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8506334
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: Taylor Crk Dev
  5. Elementary School: Everglades Elementary
  6. Middle School: Yearling Middle School
  7. High School: Okeechobee High School
  8. Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Investment opportunity... Immediate cash flow... Multi unit. Two picturesque waterfront canal parcels, granting access to lake okeechobee. Parcel 3112 boasts 75' of waterfront, two robust concrete blo
Details for 17255 272nd Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2072
  7. Acreage: 10.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: O6405970
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Viking Estate
  5. Elementary School: Seminole Elem
  6. Middle School: Yearling Middle School
  7. High School: Okeechobee High School
  8. Provided by: INTEGRITY REALTY GROUP OF FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy country living on this beautiful 10 acre property in Okeechobee! This fully usable parcel features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with 1,29
Details for 14411 266th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2923
  8. Acreage: 1.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6405910
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Viking Tr 16
  5. Elementary School: Seminole Elem
  6. Middle School: Yearling Middle School
  7. High School: Okeechobee High School
  8. Provided by: INTEGRITY REALTY GROUP OF FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new 2025 CBS construction on 1.25 acres! This 4BR/2.5BA home offers 2,113 sq ft under air and 2,923 TLA with a modern split floor plan and upscale finishes throughout. Features include wood look
Details for 16161 276th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $325,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $223.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1456
  7. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: O6398525
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization
  5. Elementary School: Seminole Elem
  6. Middle School: Yearling Middle School
  7. High School: Okeechobee High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private sanctuary on 2.5 acres! 2023 manufactured home vacant 3 bedrooms/2 baths. Photos were taken prior to removing furnishings. Unfurnished now. New appliances (washer/dryer d
Details for 14455 284th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $175,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1690
  9. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8501243
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Lots O P Of Tract 1 East 12 O
  5. Elementary School: Seminole Elem
  6. Middle School: Yearling Middle School
  7. High School: Okeechobee High School
  8. Provided by: HOMESAVER REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LAND OWNED NO LAND LEASE and NO HOA! Bring your RVs, boats, and animals with plenty of room to expand, add additional structures, or create your ideal rural retreat. Perfect for horses, small livesto
Details for 18398 286th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $69,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 24
  3. Acreage: 1.25 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7525108
  1. County: OKEECHOBEE
  2. City: OKEECHOBEE
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Tract 4
  5. Elementary School: Seminole Elem
  6. Middle School: Yearling Middle School
  7. High School: Okeechobee High School
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
High and Dry Lot For Sale! Cleared Freshwater Canal Lot For Sale! This 1.25 acre cleared lot in Okeechobee offers a great opportunity to build your dream home or invest in land with room to grow.The
Details for 17128 266th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $65,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 198
  3. Acreage: 1.25 acres