1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Wyomina Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1427 10th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3332
  8. Acreage: 2.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1933
MLS#: OM723436
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming traditional estate in the City Nestled on 2.2+/ acres within the city limits, this lovely traditional home is surrounded by majestic oak trees and mature landscaping offering both privac
Details for 1902 17th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $559,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $569,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  4. Days On Market: 79
  5. Bedrooms: 8
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: OM717618
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  5. Middle School: Fort King
  6. High School: Vanguard
  7. Provided by: LISA WOLFE REALTY, INC.
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
This exceptional Quad is located in an area known for consistent rental demand and the corner .30 acre lot allows for plenty of parking.It is ideally situated and appeals to long term tenants and supp
Details for 2433 2nd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $314,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 228
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2486
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: OM710390
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Silvercrest
  5. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  6. Middle School: Ft McCoy
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Not just a home, this is a launchpad for your business, your lifestyle or your next investment move!!! Located on nearly half an acre in a prime, high visibility corridor; one block from hwy 40! Steps
Details for 1001 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $360,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 65
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2897
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM720641
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Autumn Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home in the Heart of Ocala! Located in Autumn Oaks Subdivision, this home offers 2,449 square feet of living space. Built in 2002, the home sits on a
Details for 923 2nd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 36
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2192
  10. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: OM722474
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Caldwells Add
  5. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: BB RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully preserved and thoughtfully updated 1948 vintage home, where timeless character meets modern functionality. Situated on a fully fenced 0.52 acre corner lot just minutes from
Details for 1115 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $102.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $301,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 15
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2918
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM723777
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Autumn Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO HOA! NOT A FLOOD ZONE! BRAND NEW ROOF! HOME IS BEING STAGED FOR AN ESTATE SALE ON MAY 14 from 9 3 MAY 15 from 9 2 & MAY 16 from 9 3 This well maintai
Details for 2147 7th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $97.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $294,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 109
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2961
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: OM717398
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Heritage Hills Rep
  5. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  6. Middle School: Ft McCoy
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in a prime Central Ocala location, nestled among mature trees and situated in a highly desirable school district. This beautiful home welcomes you with stunning double
Details for 2130 9th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $274,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $280,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2257
  9. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: OM721669
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Heritage Hills Rep
  5. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this large 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an enclosed garage in the desirable Heritage Hills community. Step into a bright and open living space featuring both a spacious living room and a
Details for 903 17th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $265,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 142
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2000
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: OM715547
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Heritage Hills Rep
  5. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully Renovated & Move In Ready! Welcome to 903 NE 17th Court in Ocalathis beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Enjoy modern finishes, fre
Details for 3200 10th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Single Family
  1. Price: $254,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1560
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: OM722951
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34470
  4. Subdivision: Country Estate
  5. Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  6. Middle School: Fort King
  7. High School: Vanguard
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your new home. This home offers comfort, convenience, and classic Florida charm. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, creating a warm and w