1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Westwood Middle
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2261 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $295.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5581
  8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: GC539938
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Hermitage
  5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This extraordinary Gainesville estate represents a rare convergence of scale, design, and nearly $1,000,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades. Set on two fully fenced acres, every inch of this property
Details for 2074 11th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,055,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 83
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3994
  8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Creek
  13. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: GC537601
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Florida Park
  5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Creekside Mid Century Modern with a pool, presence, and personality ready for its next chapter. Located just minutes from the University of Florida, this home offers convenience for faculty, medical
Details for  Pine Road , AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Land
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 4
  3. Acreage: 2.85 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5149513
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: AUBURNDALE
  3. Zipcode: 33823
  4. Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
  5. Middle School: Westwood Middle
  6. High School: Auburndale High School
  7. Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Rare infill development opportunity located in the heart of a rapidly growing commercial corridor. This over 2 acre parcel offers exceptional potential. Surrounded by established commercial businesses
Details for 1716 12th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $299.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3000
  7. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: GC539201
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Hillside
  5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet, oak canopied, dead end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one of a kind mid century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustain
Details for 2010 32nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $900,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 64
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4793
  10. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: GC538286
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Masonwood
  5. Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: ARISTA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Some photos have been virtually staged. A rare, single story Mid Century Modern pool home on an acre in NW Gainesville's Masonwood neighborhood. Built in 1964 and designed by Alfred Browning Parker, k
Details for 2236 7th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $258.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $899,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 24
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 3289
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: GC539267
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32603
  4. Subdivision: Stringfellowbroome
  5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Just blocks from the University of Florida and tucked down a quiet street in the coveted Stringfellow Broome neighborhood, this historic brick pool home is a rare find. A covered front porch and a per
Details for 560 39th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Land
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 102
  3. Acreage: 2.25 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC536664
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32607
  4. Subdivision: Twin Pines
  5. Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Multi Family Land for Sale Prime development opportunity in a highly desirable Gainesville location. This MU 1 zoned parcel offers flexibility for a variety of uses, including multi family, condomin
Details for 9733 104th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $181.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4685
  8. Acreage: 2.46 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: GC537933
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Hammock Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Archer Elementary AL
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Newberry High School AL
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Show Stopper Alert less than 10 miles to UF Health & University of Florida!!! Key features: semi detached suite, RV/boat garage, pool, outdoor kitchen, and 2.46 gorgeous acres of land. This stunning p
Details for 1701 30th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 462
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5787
  10. Acreage: 5.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: GC527867
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Lazonby Acres
  5. Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to beautiful Lazenby Acres! This 5 acre brick country manor features abundant space to live, work, enjoy serene views, and entertain with the convenience of being centrally located; an a
Details for 906 Lake Jessie Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Single Family
  1. Price: $792,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $880,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 156
  6. Bedrooms: 9
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6551
  10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  15. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: L4957757
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: East View Pkwy
  5. Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle
  7. High School: Auburndale High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover unparalleled versatility and breathtaking lakefront living with this beautifully remodeled/converted dual unit home on the shores of Lake Jessie in Winter Haven, Florida. Although zoned singl