1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1760 Old Bartow Eagle Lake Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $391.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 399
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4986
  8. Acreage: 7.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: L4951970
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  5. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  6. High School: Bartow High
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Historic Antebellum Inspired Estate is nestled on a sprawling 7 acres. This incomparable estate offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and Southern charm. Built in 1925, this stately residence draws
Details for 1890 E F Griffin Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 4987
  8. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: P4938279
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Old Homestead Acres
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a generous .98 acre homesite, this custom built residence offers a thoughtful blend of space, function, and refined design. A highly desirable triple split floorplan provides privacy and flexib
Details for 3628 Frentress Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $685,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 133
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3654
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: L4958122
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Summerglen
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  6. Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  7. High School: George Jenkins High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in a private gated community with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Arriving at th
Details for 705 Church Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $585,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4177
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1898
MLS#: L4959897
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Lytles 2nd Add
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Come see this stunning 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home located in the heart of Bartows historic district. This 1898 home is one of the oldest houses in Bartow boasting 3,124 sqft of living area, 11ft high c
Details for 6396 Gardner Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Single Family
  1. Price: $545,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3664
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8493909
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33813
  4. Subdivision: Aniston
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in the neighborhoodthis stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story residence is among the largest floor plans available and one of only a limited number of t
Details for 3810 Orange Forest Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $493,150.00
  2. Price sqft: $105.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $492,550
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4692
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8489347
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: The Grove At Stuart Crossing
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two
Details for 2016 Rosewood Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 38
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3740
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8493068
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Grovestuart Xing Ph One
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: BATDORF AND ASSOCIATES INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Want to buy a new home, but don't want to wait?! Look no further! This stunning open concept, Energy Star certified home built in 2024 is located in the new community of The Grove at Stuart Crossing.
Details for 3915 Nature Sound Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $435,740.00
  2. Price sqft: $118.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $440,740
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 52
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3667
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8485817
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: The Grove At Stuart Crossing
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! A home with a dedicated office space and a flex room means there's plenty of room for the whole family. Enjoy catching up with friends and family over d
Details for 2914 Flying Blackbird Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $104.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4101
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: L4960949
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Wind Meadows South
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring an open concept living area ideal for both everyday living and
Details for 2332 Citrus Bloom Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $427,370.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $447,370
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 490
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3362
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6267572
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: The Grove At Stuart Crossing
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new, energy efficient home! This home sits on an oversized homesite with no rear neighbor and views of a protected nature conservation area. Looking to move to Bartow? This functional floorplan