1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Southeast High
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for Address Not Provided
Land
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 116
  3. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Pond
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4678520
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  5. Middle School: Braden River Middle
  6. High School: Southeast High
  7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly scarce. Set in a peaceful residential location in South Manatee County, this approximately two acre vacant parcel offers the space, setting and versat
Details for 3656 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $874,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5336
  8. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4691432
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Oak Grove Park
  5. Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  6. Middle School: Braden River Middle
  7. High School: Southeast High
  8. Provided by: AFFORDABLE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this non mandatory hoa neighborhood, beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath pool home featuring a 1 bedroom 1 bath mother in law suite with private access making it a total of 5 bedrooms 4 full ba
Details for 3908 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $870,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4524
  10. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4680171
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Oakwood Acres
  5. Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  6. Middle School: Braden River Middle
  7. High School: Southeast High
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Seller motivated! Don't miss this moment to enjoy your own slice of Florida Paradise! A rare find in a quiet neighborhood with over an acre of land. As soon as you turn into t
Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $673,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 82
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3519
  8. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4682852
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Add
  5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Southeast High
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog
Details for 836 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $635,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 73
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3008
  8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4683886
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club
  5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Southeast High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy exceptional golf course living overlooking the 15th hole at Sara Bay Country Club, designed in the 1920s by renowned golf course architect Donald Ross. Ideally positioned on a premium 18,750 sq.
Details for 3039 Oriole Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $629,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 300
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3980
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: A4658139
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Soleil West
  5. Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  6. Middle School: Braden River Middle
  7. High School: Southeast High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully Appointed Sarasota Home in a Prime Gated Community Situated on a desirable corner lot within the gated community of The Soleil, this expansive two story residence offers over 3,000 square
Details for 6528- 6530 12th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $617,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 365
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 3316
  7. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6307869
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34207
  4. Subdivision: Prideaux Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
  6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  7. High School: Southeast High
  8. Provided by: KORMAN REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare Corner Lot Investment 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Duplex with Nearly 3,000 Sq Ft! This duplex is also located in a TIF Zone! A designated area where property taxes from increased property values (the "inc
Details for 2807 Oriole Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $615,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $240.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2562
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8498443
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Soleil West Ph Ii
  5. Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  6. Middle School: Braden River Middle
  7. High School: Southeast High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined florida living at its finest in this extensively upgraded 2016 built residence showcasing over $93,000 in documented enhancements that elevate both lifestyle and peace of mind. A ra
Details for 7207 39th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $574,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 72
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3075
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4684258
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: The Trails Ph Iv
  5. Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  6. Middle School: Braden River Middle
  7. High School: Southeast High
  8. Provided by: PILEGGI REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nicely updated, open plan pool home located in the beautiful, deed restricted neighborhood of "The Trails". This home features real hardwood & ceramic t
Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3220
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: A4678591
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Cascades At Sarasota Ph Iiia
  5. Elementary School: Kinnan Elementary
  6. Middle School: Braden River Middle
  7. High School: Southeast High
  8. Provided by: KONA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m