1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Osceola Elementary
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 9209 Silverthorn Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $329.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/22/26
  5. Days On Market: 97
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 8
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 10174
  10. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8472678
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33777
  4. Subdivision: Bayou Club Estates Tr 2 Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Bardmoor Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle PN
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins High PN
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
With a staggering level of opulence and luxury crafted to a degree rarely seen in Tampa Bay, this palatial 10,174 total sqft estate makes a statement like few others. From its Jerusalem Gold limest
Details for 3409 17th Court, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,700,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 69
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 9
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 11843
  8. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM720287
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: South Point
  5. Elementary School: South Ocala Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Come discover this magnificent 7,240 square foot two story Estate Home on a double lot in the prestigious and highly sought after neighborhood of South Point. Everything in this home has been exquisit
Details for 8778 130th Street, REDDICK, FL 32686
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $412.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 208
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6304
  10. Acreage: 13.73 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: OM711630
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: REDDICK
  3. Zipcode: 32686
  4. Subdivision: Fielddreams
  5. Elementary School: East Marion Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: West Port High School
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set in the heart of northwest Ocalas horse country, this meticulously maintained farm spans just under fourteen acres in the quiet and desirable Field of Dreams neighborhood. Ideally positioned only m
Details for 695 47th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 73
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 13254
  8. Acreage: 1.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM719686
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Bellechase Laurels
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located within the gated community of Laurels of Bellechase, complete with 24 hour guarded security, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and peace of mind. Perfectly positioned on a spacio
Details for 8707 Silverthorn Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $283.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,150,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 143
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 7056
  10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  16. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8458414
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33777
  4. Subdivision: Bayou Club Estates T
  5. Elementary School: Bardmoor Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle PN
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins High PN
  8. Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This is a rare waterfront estate within the prestigious, guard gated enclave of Bayou Club Estateswhere privacy, security, and refined coastal living converge just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. Pe
Details for 8871 Silverthorn Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,925,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 7245
  10. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8465707
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33777
  4. Subdivision: Bayou Club Estates Tr 2 Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Bardmoor Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle PN
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins High PN
  8. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Modern Tuscan revival architecture and thoughtful innovation converge in this exceptional Mediterranean style Luxury custom built Two story residence in Bayou Club Estates, where openness, comfort, an
Details for 17161 2nd Street E, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $688.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 92
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2614
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8473321
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: NORTH REDINGTON BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Noth Redington Beach Sec A
  5. Elementary School: Madeira Beach Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Madeira Beach Middle PN
  7. High School: Osceola Fundamental High PN
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Experience the pinnacle of upscale waterfront living in this exquisitely remodeled pool home, perched on deep sailboat water with a sweeping canal panorama that unfolds bey
Details for 8846 Merrimoor Boulevard E, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $292.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 237
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5111
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8429390
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: SEMINOLE
  3. Zipcode: 33777
  4. Subdivision: Bardmoor Golf View Estate 2nd
  5. Elementary School: Bardmoor Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle PN
  7. High School: Dixie Hollins High PN
  8. Provided by: 1 PALM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the highly sought after Bardmoor neighborhood, where space, luxury, and functionality come together. This expansive home offers six bedrooms, five full bathrooms, an office (or optional sev
Details for 1810 21st Place, OCALA, FL 34471
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 210
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5954
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM711620
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34471
  4. Subdivision: Livingston Park
  5. Elementary School: South Ocala Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome home to your dream luxury smart home nestled in an exclusive community of Livingston Park, a zero lot li
Details for 4222 9th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5933
  8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: OM723022
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Bellechase Willows
  5. Elementary School: Shady Hill Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: BUSCH REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
From the attractive, elevated curb appeal, through the grand entry, this voluminous house is sure to impress. Custom heavy double door with decorative crystal glass inserts and transom arch above let