1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Melrose
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 101 Ramsey Drive, MELROSE, FL 32666
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $255.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 3900
  7. Acreage: 10.30 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: GC539905
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: MELROSE
  3. Zipcode: 32666
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Q. I. Roberts Jr/Sr High Schoo
  7. High School: Q. I. Roberts Jr/Sr High Schoo
  8. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 101 Ramsey Drive | Melrose, FL 32666 4 BD | 3.5 BA | 3,516 hSF/3,900 tSF | 10+ Acres | Pool | Pond | $995,000 Welcome to your pea
Details for 111 Kirby Trail, MELROSE, FL 32666
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6163
  8. Acreage: 18.83 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: GC539600
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: MELROSE
  3. Zipcode: 32666
  4. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary School
  5. High School: Interlachen High School
  6. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Set on nearly 19 private, agriculturally zoned acres, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 4 bath LAKEFRONT property offers the perfect blend of luxury living and outdoor lifestyle. Designed with versatility i
Details for 730 State Road 26, MELROSE, FL 32666
Single Family
  1. Price: $457,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $465,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 152
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2158
  9. Acreage: 2.63 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: GC535624
  1. County: PUTNAM
  2. City: MELROSE
  3. Zipcode: 32666
  4. Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary School
  6. Middle School: C.H.Price Middle School
  7. High School: Interlachen High School
  8. Provided by: HELEN HERSEY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this touch of paradise hidden from the road. Approximately 600 ft from the road, this spacious 3 bedroom/ 2 bath brick home is situated on two parcels totaling 4.47 acres. Wood burning fire
Details for 3731 6th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $393.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $460,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 86
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1143
  9. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: TB8476330
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33713
  4. Subdivision: Mcleods Add
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  7. High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a home just 10 minutes from downtown, high and dry, and outside the flood zone? This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the highly sought after Historic Central Oak Park neig
Details for 168 Sw Poberezny Gln, LAKE CITY, FL 32025
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $430,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 199
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2920
  10. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2013
MLS#: O6355388
  1. County: COLUMBIA
  2. City: LAKE CITY
  3. Zipcode: 32025
  4. Subdivision: Southern Approaches Sub
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Park Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lake City Middle School CO
  7. High School: Columbia High School CO
  8. Provided by: ONE TEAM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fly Home Every Day! Welcome to your aviation dream home at Cannon Creek Airpark, a premier fly in community in Lake City, Florida. This unique and rare opportunity to own a LARGE hangar home offers th
Details for 1826 19th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $369,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 35
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1376
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: O6396037
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Fruitland Heights B
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  7. High School: Gibbs High PN
  8. Provided by: MIAMI NEW REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional den and dedicated laundry room in the heart of St. Petersburg! This move in ready pr
Details for 1421 Prescott Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $258,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $259,250
  4. Last Price Change: 03/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 122
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1456
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8460077
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Harris T C A H Sub
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  7. High School: Gibbs High PN
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
AMAZING OPPORTUNITY * NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE * NO HOA * NO CDD * LOCATION ** Multiple new construction homes all over! Excellent opportunity to acquire a tenant occupied 4 bedroom 2 bathroom block con
Details for 2717 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1020
  7. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: O6396596
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Wildwood Sub
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  7. High School: Gibbs High PN
  8. Provided by: MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this classic single family home in the vibrant South St. Petersburg neighborhood. This residence features three bedrooms and one well appointed bath, offering comfortable living space and s
Details for 2575 18th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $219,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $202.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $225,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1080
  9. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: TB8495733
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Elder Sub
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  7. High School: Gibbs High PN
  8. Provided by: ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great Investment Opportunity! Home has recently been a rental property. Great location! Lots of potential! Don't wait! Won't Last.
Details for 2011 Auburn Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Single Family
  1. Price: $218,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 158
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1096
  7. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1926
MLS#: TB8453403
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33712
  4. Subdivision: Tangerine Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Melrose Elementary PN
  6. Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  7. High School: Gibbs High PN
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Cash flowing investment property now available in a prime St. Petersburg location. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom concrete block home is less than one mile from the interstate, providing quick access to D