1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Mainland High School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Listing Details for 0 International Speedway Blvd, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
Land
  1. Price: $4,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 699
  3. Acreage: 30.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: FC300705
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32124
  4. Elementary School: Champion Elementary School
  5. Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  6. High School: Mainland High School
  7. Provided by: ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
The 30 acre property located on W International Speedway Boulevard in Daytona Beach, FL, is situated in a prime area with significant commercial and residential development potential. This area is kno
Details for 461 Tymber Creek Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,610,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $402.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3996
  8. Acreage: 2.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: FC318006
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: ORMOND BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32174
  4. Subdivision: Enclave Subdivision
  5. Elementary School: Pathways Elem
  6. Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  7. High School: Mainland High School
  8. Provided by: PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the Bradford Showcase Home at 461 N Tymber Creek Road, an exceptional luxury residence set on a private 2+ acre homesite within The Enclave at Tymber Creek in Ormond Beach. This one of a ki
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4917
  8. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: O6405156
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32124
  4. Subdivision: Lionspaw Grand Tr C
  5. Elementary School: Champion Elementary School
  6. Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  7. High School: Mainland High School
  8. Provided by: IRON HORSE REAL ESTATE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 5/3 split plan pool home. All the upgrades everywhere. Salt water screened in pool, Huge outdoor patio, cozy jacuzzi on pool. Very spacious open air plan. All the Florida living, Huge livi
Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 99
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4816
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: O6378370
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: ORMOND BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32174
  4. Subdivision: Breakaway Trails Ph 02
  5. Elementary School: Pathways Elem
  6. Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  7. High School: Mainland High School
  8. Provided by: MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,
Details for 835 Grandview Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 9
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4808
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: NS1088114
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Campbell Middle
  6. High School: Mainland High School
  7. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a solid concrete block 4 plex just minutes from the beach and the Hard Rock Hotel fully occupied and generating $5,050/month in rental income. Built in 1968 with the durabilit
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Condominium
  1. Price: $765,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $340.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 110
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2250
  8. Acreage: 3.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: V4946844
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: St Maarten Condo
  5. Building: St Maarten Condo
  6. Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  7. Middle School: Campbell Middle
  8. High School: Mainland High School
  9. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle
Details for 1033 Scramble Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
Single Family
  1. Price: $689,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 167
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3051
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: V4946080
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32124
  4. Subdivision: Legends Preserve Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Champion Elementary School
  6. Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  7. High School: Mainland High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1033 Scramble Drive is a 2023 Meritage Home offering an untouched, nearly new presentation. With 3,051 square feet of living space, this spacious two st
Details for 175 Deep Woods Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Single Family
  1. Price: $660,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $680,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 83
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3733
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6381856
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: ORMOND BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32174
  4. Subdivision: Breakaway Trails Ph 03
  5. Elementary School: Pathways Elem
  6. Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  7. High School: Mainland High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the sought after gated community of Breakaway Trails in the heart of Ormond Beach. Designed with a bright, open concept layout
Details for 260 Fuchsia Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3448
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: FC317921
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32124
  4. Subdivision: Mosaic Ph 1b
  5. Elementary School: Champion Elementary School
  6. Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  7. High School: Mainland High School
  8. Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Space, light, and standout design come together in this impressive Mosaic residence that checks every boxand then some. From the moment you step inside, the scale is undeniable: soaring ceilings, a sp
Details for 1225 Gamble Place, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $235.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2754
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1923
MLS#: FC317744
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32118
  4. Subdivision: Bostwick Park
  5. Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  6. Middle School: Campbell Middle
  7. High School: Mainland High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1225 Gamble Place, a rare opportunity to own a truly iconic piece of Daytona Beach history just a short walk from the world famous shoreline. This impeccably preserved and thoughtfully u