1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Groveland Elem
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7759 Waterscape Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Townhome
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $270,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 170
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1758
  10. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6362865
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Waterstone
  5. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  6. Middle School: Gray Middle
  7. High School: South Lake High
  8. Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
What's Special: End Unit | Corner Lot | East Facing Patio | Understairs Storage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Marigold at 7759 Waterscape Dri
Details for 7434 Jasmine Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Land
  1. Price: $164,800.00
  2. Previous Price: $165,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  4. Days On Market: 216
  5. Acreage: 0.73 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5103152
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Garden City Ph 1d
  5. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  6. Middle School: Gray Middle
  7. High School: South Lake High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for the perfect spot to build your custom home in Florida. Discover a remarkable 0.73 acre home site in the exclusive, gated Garden City community of Groveland, Florida. Elevated and pictures
Details for 9752 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
Rental
  1. Price: $3,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 104
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3281
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: S5142731
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: CLERMONT
  3. Zipcode: 34715
  4. Subdivision: Arborwood Ph 1b Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  6. Middle School: Gray Middle
  7. High School: South Lake High
  8. Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a quiet and well positioned area of Clermont. This property offers spacious interior living areas, ideal for comfortable and functional living. Conveniently
Details for 440 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Rental
  1. Price: $2,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1873
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6402147
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  5. Middle School: Gray Middle
  6. High School: South Lake High
  7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Brand New 2025 Home on a Premium Fenced Lot in Growing Clermont! The 1,894 sq. ft. Cascades model offers thoughtfully designed single story living with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The
Details for 423 Kestrel Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Rental
  1. Price: $2,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,700
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 100
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3314
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6379097
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Eagle Pointe Phase Iii
  5. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  6. Middle School: Clermont Middle
  7. High School: South Lake High
  8. Provided by: ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This formal communication serves to present the specifications of the aforementioned property. The residence comprises five (5) bedrooms and three and one half (3.5) bathrooms, offering substantial op
Details for 6952 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Rental
  1. Price: $2,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 98
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1670
  7. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: G5107718
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Trinity Lakes Ph 1 2
  5. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  6. Middle School: Gray Middle
  7. High School: South Lake High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautiful home built in 2022 located in the deluxe community of Trinity Lakes. This home has an open Floor Plan. Entry way opens up to the kitchen equipped with Wellborn cabinetry, a large island
Details for 165 Quail Oaks Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Rental
  1. Price: $2,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 54
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2080
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6392280
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  5. Middle School: Gray Middle
  6. High School: South Lake High
  7. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Rental Home in Groveland, Florida Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Groveland, Florida offering approximately 1,410 square
Details for 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Rental
  1. Price: $2,495.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 168
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2385
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6363422
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Trinity Lakes 50
  5. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  6. Middle School: Gray Middle
  7. High School: South Lake High
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammo
Details for 132 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Rental
  1. Price: $2,150.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,275
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 143
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1628
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5104999
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Rainwood
  5. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  6. Middle School: Gray Middle
  7. High School: South Lake High
  8. Provided by: SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Home For Rent in Groveland! Step into a home that instantly feels like the upgrade youve been waiting forwhere style, comfort, and modern living blend seamlessly. The moment you wa
Details for 2076 Newtown Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Rental
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 51
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2300
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: G5110009
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Lexington Village
  5. Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  6. Middle School: Gray Middle
  7. High School: South Lake High
  8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Lexington Village community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Groveland just a short drive from vibrant Downtown Clermont! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2