1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Floral Avenue Elem
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 210 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 26
  5. Baths: 20
  6. Bldg sqft: 9994
  7. Acreage: 0.82 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: L4960793
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Baskins D J Sub
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER REALTY NETWORK, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**INVESTORS**Welcome to 210 S Orange Ave Bartow Florida 33830.Positioned for immediate returns, this income producing 100% OCCUPIED 10 UNIT complex offers a turnkey opportunity for investors looking
Details for 2440 Wallace Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 5344
  7. Acreage: 24.32 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8504619
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Bartow Community
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MORE THAN ONE PHOTO VIRTUALLY STAGED!!! This dreamy property in Bartow Florida awaits you! Ranch style property with a stable barn! Just over 24 acres o
Details for 805 Broadway Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $365,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2357
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: G5111602
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Dudleys 1st Add
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare blend of historic charm and modern day comfort at this beautifully maintained 1920 residence in the heart of Bartow. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,788 squar
Details for 1335 Laurel Glen Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $330,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 150
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2443
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4957429
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Laurel Meadows
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE REDUCED!!! NEW UPGRADES!!!! A MUST SEE!!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single story home located in the sought after Laurel Glen community. Step inside to discover a br
Details for 1675 Sailpoint Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $295,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1746
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: O6385548
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Lakes 01
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths home in the desirable community of The Lakes. This spacious home is on an oversized corner lot and is ready for you to make it yours. Updated home with new interior an
Details for 1100 Hill Court, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1508
  7. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4692864
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Hill Manor
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this updated three bedroom, two bath home in the heart of charming Bartow. Thoughtfully renovated in 2019, this move in ready property offers peace of mind with major updates completed, inc
Details for 1336 Laurel Glen Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $254,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1286
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: O6400595
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Laurel Meadows Ph 02
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home with a screened in back porch. The interior features tall ceilings in the living room, creating a seamless and airy feel throughout the main living area
Details for 2055 Floral Avenue 322, BARTOW, FL 33830
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $220,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 53
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 1416
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8487626
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Floral Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom home in the desirable 55+ community of Floral Lakes in Bartow. Offering serene lake views, a private deck, and thoughtful updates througho
Details for 530 Jackson Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Rental
  1. Price: $1,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,700
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1294
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1916
MLS#: L4960958
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Whitledge W D Sub
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
OMG, how adorable is this newly refreshed 2 bedroom 1 bath home in quaint Historical Downtown Bartow?! Enjoy the cool summer breezes on your large screened front porch, oodles of light from the large
Details for 740 Pearl Street E, BARTOW, FL 33830
Rental
  1. Price: $1,470.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 5446
  7. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: L4960358
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Historic Downtown Bartow
  5. Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Bartow Middle
  7. High School: Bartow High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
E is for Excellent! Check out this newly refurbished 2 bedroom 1.5 bath two floor apartment in the beautiful neighborhood of Historical Downtown Bartow. Less than a mile to local schools, shopping, ba