1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Emerald Shores Elem. School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 12052 101st Court Road, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 123
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5275
  8. Acreage: 3.54 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM715526
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: BELLEVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 34420
  4. Subdivision: Avonlea Ph 01 02
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Lake Weir High School
  8. Provided by: NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked inside a luxury boutique, horse friendly gated community, this just under 4 acre property offers a truly special lifestyle with private boat ramp and dock access to Smith Lake. Built in 2024, t
Details for 295 Locust Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $560,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 4070
  10. Acreage: 7.86 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM719528
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Lake Weir High School
  8. Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller, bring an offer! Nestled amongst open fields and mature oaks on 7.8 private acres in Southeast Marion County, this charming property pr
Details for 7355 106th Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3684
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: OM720339
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: BELLEVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 34420
  4. Subdivision: Green Meadows Third Add
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  7. High School: Belleview High School
  8. Provided by: SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Space, upgrades, and flexibilityall on nearly three quarters of an acre. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2005 offers an impressive 2,773 square feet of living space and 3,684 squa
Details for 10058 105th Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Single Family
  1. Price: $370,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2822
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: OM722758
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: BELLEVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 34420
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Shores
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Lake Weir High School
  8. Provided by: MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
(Brand new roof and new well pump!!!) NO HOA Where comfort, privacy, and modern upgrades come together in a truly move in ready home. This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence has ne
Details for 26 Hemlock Radial Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 157
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2101
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM714666
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 19
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SELLER MOTIVATED BRING ALL OFFERS!! ***NEW CONSTRUCTION***. OCALA voted BEST PLACE TO LIVE by U.S. News & World Report Ocala, FL is widely recognized as one of the fastest growing cities and top, aff
Details for 1 Oak Trail , OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $149.74 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1936
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM724252
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 13
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Lake Weir High School
  8. Provided by: TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning, newly built residence, perfectly positioned on a coveted oversized corner lot in a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Silver Springs Shores. Blending timeless design with moder
Details for 167 Oak Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $286,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $288,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 257
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1901
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: OM708390
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 12
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Lake Weir High School
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Silver Springs Shores offers a functional split bedroom layout, modern finishes, and energy efficient features. The open floor plan includes luxury vinyl
Details for 28 Locust Terrace, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2122
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM724215
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 51
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Lake Weir High School
  8. Provided by: MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Brand new construction home situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Silver Springs Shores area of Ocala! This beautif
Details for 9650 Bahia Road, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 148
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2049
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM715077
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 16
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Lake Weir High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
READY NOW. Temp price drop valid on contract signed on or before 6/14/26, 5pm. Brand New. Block Home construction. Must see to appreciate, photos do not do justice to the layout and space of this home
Details for 15 Locust Loop Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $100.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $289,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 153
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2765
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM714806
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 33
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores Elem. School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Lake Weir High School
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful home with high ceiling throughout , home also has luxury vinyl planks throughout , very spacious bedrooms with a formal living room and family room there is also a front room that can be us