1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. School = Desoto
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1450 Gibson Street, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $4,600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 159
  4. Bedrooms: 56
  5. Baths: 38
  6. Bldg sqft: 26573
  7. Acreage: 3.35 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: C7518538
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Gilchrists East End Add
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Gibson Street Apartments, a 34 unit multifamily community located at 1450 East Gibson Street. This income producing property features 7 solid block buildings, each built on slab foundations
Details for 10807 Lily County Line Road, ONA, FL 33865
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $492.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 203
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3148
  10. Acreage: 83.76 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4668379
  1. County: HARDEE
  2. City: ONA
  3. Zipcode: 33865
  4. Subdivision: Haney Sub
  5. Elementary School: West Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Where else can you find a property that can nearly pay for itself? And even some Live the ranch life and get paid for it. 84 acres with between 80 120k per year in passive income from sod and cattl
Details for 3597 Co Rd 760 Road 760, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,999,999
  4. Last Price Change: 03/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4598
  10. Acreage: 23.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: C7521751
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  5. High School: DeSoto County High School
  6. Provided by: MATO REALTY, LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
**PROPERTY BEING SOLD WITH 23 ACRES ** Nestled beneath majestic, sprawling grandfather oak trees, this beautifully maintained ranch home in Arcadia offers timeless charm, generous space, and a true co
Details for 10174 County Road 769, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $254.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 201
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4519
  10. Acreage: 13.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: C7516638
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Dreaming of wide open land and natural privacy, and a home that balances comfort with freedom this is it. This rare find boasts 2800 sqft of living space and is surrounded by lush palms, mature fruit
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,995.00
  2. Price sqft: $280.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,199,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/13/26
  5. Bedrooms: 5
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 3559
  8. Acreage: 15.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Waterfront Type: None
  12. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 2025025794
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Lake Suzy
  5. Elementary School: Memorial
  6. Middle School: DeSoto
  7. High School: DeSoto County
  8. Provided by: SellState Vision Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Escape to a stunning farmhouse style retreat on 15 peaceful acres. Located at 5826 Hwy 72, this property is ideal as a personal residence, an income producing Airbnb, or a private weekend escape. It f
Details for 5826 Highway 72, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,995.00
  2. Price sqft: $293.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,099,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 154
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 3412
  9. Acreage: 15.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Pond
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: C7518532
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Elementary School: Memorial Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 2222 Mcclelland Drive, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Single Family
  1. Price: $984,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $999,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 81
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3700
  10. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4683321
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia Grvs Inc
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern updates on this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 5 fully fenced acres. Ideal for horse lovers and livestock owners, th
Details for 7057 County Road 763, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Land
  1. Price: $969,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 8
  3. Acreage: 49.67 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7525704
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  5. High School: DeSoto County High School
  6. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
49.67 acres offering a strong opportunity for a private homesite, agricultural use, or a recreational escape. Situated in DeSoto County just south of Arcadia along Hog Bay Extension, this tract provid
Details for 9610 Yacht Drive, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 89
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 4960
  8. Acreage: 0.75 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: River Front
  14. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: C7521613
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Desoto Peace River Heights
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Positioned along approximately 300 feet of Peace River frontage, this turn key waterfront property offers rare shoreline, expansive views, and exceptional boating access. From your backyard, enjoy wor
Details for 8553 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4141
  8. Acreage: 5.13 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: C7525497
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Habitat
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee Elementary School
  6. Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  7. High School: DeSoto County High School
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning, newly remodeled executive pool home set on over 5 acres in the sought after, deed restricted Habitat community. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the peaceful setting