1. Broker IDX Sites Inc.
Searching on:
  1. School = Atlantic West
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6720 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 52
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2476
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: B26007092
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33068
  4. Subdivision: Kimberly Forest
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller motivated. Look no further! Major upgrades provide true peace of mind, including a new tile roof with new code secondary water barrier (2024), newer ac system (2022), full impact windows and do
Details for 6540 7th Street, Margate, FL 33068
Single Family
  1. Price: $590,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2568
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: B26017926
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33068
  4. Subdivision: Kimberly Forest
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: First Florida Real Estate Corp
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
This is an mazing house with a lot of living space. Besides the 4 regular bedrooms, there is a den/office that can still be used as a bedroom. The master has a walk in closet and all the other rooms h
Details for 6522 1st Street, Margate, FL 33063
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2428
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: B26028924
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Oriole Margate Sec 1
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Cornerstone Realty Consultants
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Aahhhhhh ....welcome home to your piece of paradise!! This bright and sunny home boasts a new roof (2023,) new water heater (2023,) complete hurricane protection, and a beautifully upgraded chef's kit
Details for 775 80th Terrace, Margate, FL 33063
Single Family
  1. Price: $545,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 228
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: F10529615
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Oriole Margate Sec 6 86 3
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful property located on a quiet dead end street in Margate. This spacious home features a large layout with a charming patio and an oversized fenced backyardperfect for entertaining, family gath
Details for 6138 Southgate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33068
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $306.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1534
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: B26014556
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33068
  4. Subdivision: Southgate Fourth Add
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity! 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, spacious yard, renovated kitchen, roof just a few years old. No HOA. Close to shops, banks, and schoolsa pleasant neighborhood. Near to 441,Please used show
Details for 6260 6th Street, Margate, FL 33068
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2435
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: B26020357
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33068
  4. Subdivision: Kimberly Forest Sec 2
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Can't show. No liens on this property. House has violations for interior rehab without a permit. Plans and permits have been submitted and are in review with the city of Margate. Brand New roof with p
Details for 735 73rd Terrace, Margate, FL 33063
Single Family
  1. Price: $410,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 255
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: F10524925
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Paradise Gardens Sec 4 76
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Margate home offering 1,257 sq. ft. of comfortable living and a 1 car garage. Inside, youll fi
Details for 1759 80th Avenue E, Margate, FL 33063
Townhome
  1. Price: $359,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 72
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: F10556657
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Townhomes Of Oriole Ii
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Florida Professional Prop.
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
FHA Short Sale opportunity in desirable Margate owner occupied community. Recent FHA valuation/appraisal supports current asking price. Spacious townhome with strong long term value potential. Associa
Details for 224 Villa Circle 224, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Condominium
  1. Price: $350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $271.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 77
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1289
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: F10555213
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Boynton Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33435
  4. Subdivision: Villa Del Sol Condo
  5. Building: Villa Del Sol Condo
  6. Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts K 8
  7. Middle School: West Boynton
  8. High School: Atlantic
  9. Provided by: The Keyes Company
  10. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  11. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo is a must see! The freshly painted unit is located on the top floor with vaulted ceilings, an open living/kitchen concept that offers a bre
Details for 6014 3rd Street 6014, Margate, FL 33063
Single Family
  1. Price: $309,999.00
  2. Days On Market: 99
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: F10550898
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Margate
  3. Zipcode: 33063
  4. Subdivision: Our Place A.k.a. Island N
  5. Elementary School: Atlantic West
  6. Middle School: Margate
  7. High School: Coconut Creek
  8. Provided by: Perspicacity Realty & Investments, CORP
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful large 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, farge living room, patio, fenced backyard. Waterfront property, ready to move in. All ages. Very low hoa fee. Ok to lease.