1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. City = Rotonda West
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 151 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Land
  1. Price: $3,400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 100
  3. Acreage: 18.15 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7520452
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Pinehurst
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Commercial land | ct zoning | 18 acres the heart of rotonda west a central commercial vision ready to be realized at the very center of rotonda wests iconic master planned design lies a rare opport
Details for 8379 Gasparilla Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,640,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 174
  4. Bldg sqft: 7665
  5. Acreage: 1.25 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: C7517883
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 36 02 Rep
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Do not miss your chance to purchase this property on Gasparilla Rd! Built in 2006, this attractive 7,665 SF building has 6,048 RSF and offers generous onsite parking with 29 designated spaces. Large
Listing Details for 3971 Cape Haze Dr, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Land
  1. Price: $1,380,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,390,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  4. Acreage: 0.59 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Waterfront Type: None
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 221047297
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda Sands
  5. Provided by: West Coast Realty Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This Property is well positioned for a luxury multifamily development due to its prime location, which is only a short distance from popular recreational activities and amenities, such as beaches, fis
Details for 234 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 304
  4. Bedrooms: 9
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 5885
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: D6142960
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Pebble Beach
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre construction. To be built. Corner canal front living with beautiful water views! Under construction. Weathered the storms: your investment in high a
Details for 236 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,000,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 304
  4. Bedrooms: 9
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 5885
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: D6142984
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Pebble Beach
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre construction. To be built. Canal front living with beautiful water views! Under construction. Weathered the storms: your investment in high and dry
Details for 238 Boundary Boulevard 3, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 301
  3. Bedrooms: 9
  4. Baths: 6
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  6. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: Yes
  9. Wateraccess: Yes
  10. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: D6143022
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Pebble Beach
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This nearly completed waterfront triplex in rotonda west, fl, is approaching its certificate of occupancyan exceptional investment opportunity! The property includes three units: two with 1,351 sq ft
Details for 337 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $890,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 134
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Bldg sqft: 4675
  7. Acreage: 0.67 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: N6142065
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda West Pebble Beach
  5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  6. Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Unique opportunity to own a triplex featuring a spacious 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath Pool/WATERFRONT home as the center unit (Unit #B), flanked by two 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo style units (#A and #C) on DO
Details for 245 Marker Rd, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Single Family
  1. Price: $800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.16 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 3290
  7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2026020098
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Long Meadow
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. Provided by: Best Invest Realty LLC
  8. Provided through
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to modern luxury living at its best! This barely lived in, like new home has amazing panoramic views. With a 90 degree corner multi slide glass High impact door system, the home is designed to
Details for 141 Anchor Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Land
  1. Price: $789,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $889,999
  3. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
  4. Acreage: 3.98 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6128324
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: 0002686912
  5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an unparalleled opportunity in the heart of our thriving industrial district! This expansive parcel, spanning nearly 4 acres, is strategically zoned for a diverse range of light industrial
Details for 401 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Single Family
  1. Price: $770,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $785,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 3990
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: D6146244
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ROTONDA WEST
  3. Zipcode: 33947
  4. Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exciting price improvementan incredible opportunity just got even better! Car enthusiasts and nature loversdont miss this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + office/flex room, 3 bath smart home in Roto