1. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. 352.684.7371
  4. tropicshoresrealty@gmail.com
Details for 1000 Water Street 2301, TAMPA, FL 33602
Condominium
  1. Price: $9,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,396.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7090
  8. Acreage: 0.01 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8480345
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33602
  4. Subdivision: The Tampa Edition Residences
  5. Building: The Tampa Edition Residences
  6. Elementary School: Booker T. Washington HB
  7. Middle School: Stewart HB
  8. High School: Blake HB
  9. Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare opportunity to own at The Tampa EDITION, one of Tampas most exclusive addresses, offering the ability to personalize your residence during its fi
Details for 684 Freeling Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Land
  1. Price: $9,900,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 143
  3. Acreage: 1.48 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4675755
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Bay Island
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the most exclusive waterfront offering in Sarasotaan extraordinary canvas for a visionary estate. Set on nearly 1.5 acres with an unrivaled 400 feet of water frontage overlooking the pristi
Details for 684 Freeling Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3,885.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 143
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 2548
  7. Acreage: 1.48 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4675752
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Bay Island
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 8707 31st Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $719.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 342
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 13727
  8. Acreage: 1.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4654743
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34482
  4. Subdivision: Golden Ocala Golf Equestrian
  5. Provided by: GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Stunning New Construction by Equestrian Luxury Homes: An Architectural Masterpiece Nestled in a coveted locale, this magnificent model home, built by Equestrian Luxury Homes and designed by the award
Details for 1500 Railroad Avenue, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,835.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 104
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5379
  8. Acreage: 0.88 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: D6145817
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: BOCA GRANDE
  3. Zipcode: 33921
  4. Subdivision: Boca Grande
  5. Elementary School: The Island School
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rarely available and in a prime location, this majestic distinctive Mediterranean 4 bedroom, 5 bath, 2 half bath waterfront home offers an opportunity to own a remarkable estate with striking characte
Details for 4130 Snail Island Court, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Land
  1. Price: $9,850,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 18
  3. Acreage: 2.43 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6147090
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: BOCA GRANDE
  3. Zipcode: 33921
  4. Subdivision: East Shore Acres 02
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Old Florida Elegance!!! Experience the grace and grandeur of authentic Old Florida living on the storied shores of Boca Grande. Inspired by a unique blend of classic West Indies and Key West architect
Details for 8665 Bay Colony Dr 1202, NAPLES, FL 34108
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2,766.85 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 3
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3560
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
  12. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 226014729
  1. County: COLLIER
  2. City: NAPLES
  3. Zipcode: 34108
  4. Subdivision: Remington At Bay Colony
  5. Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Showcasing an extraordinary blend of sophistication and coastal prestige, this remarkable beachfront residence within The Remington represents the pinnacle of Bay Colony luxury living. Following an im
Details for 801 Shore Drive, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,850,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,246.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $10,850,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 120
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 7902
  10. Acreage: 0.81 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  15. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4676858
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ANNA MARIA
  3. Zipcode: 34216
  4. Subdivision: Shore Acres First Add
  5. Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  6. Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  7. High School: Manatee High
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rising gracefully on the sugar white sands of Bean Point, The Golden Dolphin is a timeless Gulf front residence that blends enduring craftsmanship with inspired artistry. Thoughtfully curated and offe
Details for 18275 Highway A1a, Jupiter, FL 33477
Land
  1. Price: $9,800,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 320
  3. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11078016
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Jupiter
  3. Zipcode: 33477
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Provided by: SVN Waterfront Commercial Realty
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Two parcels with 250 feet along the water and 300 feet along Highway A1A. Formerly the Pa Ja Motel and Henley Marine, this property is cleared, leveled and ready for development. There is a total of 1
Details for 221 Monroe Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,526.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 580
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6420
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: R11027557
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: West Palm Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33405
  4. Subdivision: Southland Park
  5. Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  6. Middle School: Conniston Community
  7. High School: Forest Hill
  8. Provided by: Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Historic meets new construction. Originally built in 1925, this residence has been taken down to the studs and is undergoing an expansive transformation nearly doubling in size to just under 5,000sf o