Searching on:
- School = Woodward Avenue Elem
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $560,000.00
- Price sqft: $143.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $570,000
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3904
- Acreage: 0.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: G5105445
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: River Rdg
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Deland Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: HIGH COTTON REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $549,900.00
- Price sqft: $209.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $574,900
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2629
- Acreage: 4.97 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: V4947558
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Southwestern Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: KEMP REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $166.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $495,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2854
- Acreage: 2.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: V4947139
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: None
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Southwestern Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $464,990.00
- Price sqft: $167.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2774
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6396132
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Andover Ridge
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Deland Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $127.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3538
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6401868
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Oak Hammock Reserve
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Southwestern Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $445,000.00
- Price sqft: $148.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $465,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2990
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1908
MLS#: V4946669
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Lockards Lt 09 Blk 09 Deland
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Southwestern Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $444,900.00
- Price sqft: $170.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $460,000
- Last Price Change: 04/26/26
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2616
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: V4948248
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Ridgewood Crossing
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Southwestern Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $389,990.00
- Price sqft: $157.19 / sqft
- Previous Price: $384,990
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2481
- Acreage: 0.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6390896
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Beresford Woods Ph 1
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Southwestern Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $375,000.00
- Price sqft: $156.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2396
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6401558
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: St Johns Gardens Add 02
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Southwestern Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $375,000.00
- Price sqft: $182.22 / sqft
- Previous Price: $379,000
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 199
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2058
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: O6354289
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Audubon Park
- Elementary School: Woodward Avenue Elem VO
- Middle School: Southwestern Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice